Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Trauma Cervical

Trauma Cervical

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

trauma da coluna cervical é um problema comum com uma ampla faixa de gravidade, desde pequenas lesões ligamentares até uma franca instabilidade osteo-ligamentar com lesão da medula espinhal.

A avaliação emergente de pacientes em risco depende de protocolos clínicos e radiográficos padronizados para identificar: lesões; elucidar patologia associada; classificar lesões; e prever instabilidade, tratamento e resultados.

A anatomia única de cada região da coluna cervical exige uma revisão de cada segmento individualmente.

Visão geral – coluna cervical

A coluna cervical está localizada no topo da coluna vertebral.

Os sete níveis vertebrais dentro desta região, que são classificados como C1-C7 de cima para baixo, formam o pescoço humano.

Existe uma lesão adicional no nível do colo do útero, conhecida como lesão de C8, que se relaciona com danos na raiz da medula espinhal que sai da coluna vertebral entre as vértebras C7 e T1.

A medula espinhal que atravessa a região cervical da coluna é identificada pelo nível da vértebra em que está contida.

As lesões da medula espinhal cervical são as mais graves de todas as lesões da medula espinhal e podem afetar um ou ambos os lados do corpo.

Quanto mais alto na coluna a lesão ocorre, mais grave é o resultado potencial.

Algumas lesões da medula espinhal cervicais são graves o suficiente para resultar em morte.

As lesões por C1 e C2 são muito raras e a maioria das lesões na coluna vertebral cervical ocorre perto dos níveis C4 / C5.

Embora não haja duas lesões na medula espinhal, o tratamento precoce é fundamental para o prognóstico a longo prazo de qualquer lesão na coluna cervical.

O que é o Trauma cervical?

O trauma cervical é um dano causado na área cervical do pescoço ou coluna, ou em um colo do útero, que é uma área restrita do corpo, como o colo de um dente ou o colo do útero.

O termo “trauma cervical”, no entanto, mais comumente se refere a lesões do pescoço e da coluna vertebral.

O trauma cervical relacionado às costas e pescoço tem uma grande variedade de causas durante o parto e o trauma decorrente. As formas mais comuns de trauma no colo do útero são o trauma sofrido atividades sexuais.

A coluna vertebral humana tem 24 vértebras, categorizadas em três seções. A coluna cervical contém sete vértebras e é a seção da coluna que liga a base do crânio ao tronco e ombros, ou área torácica. Os músculos cervicais e outros tecidos moles suportam e dão mobilidade e flexibilidade a esta parte do corpo.

Métodos inadequados de movimentação e elevação de objetos estão entre as causas mais comuns de trauma no pescoço e nas costas.

Levantar ou tentar mover objetos muito pesados ou com uma forma estranha pode resultar em dor e desconforto instantâneos. Isso muitas vezes leva a movimentos restritos e dolorosos, geralmente devido à tensão muscular ou à tensão do ligamento.

Trauma Cervical
Um raio X do pescoço, incluindo as vértebras cervicais

Movimentos e manuseios inadequados de qualquer objeto, de qualquer tamanho ou peso, por longos períodos de tempo podem resultar em trauma cervical grave.

Os músculos e discos da região cervical sustentam pequenos incrementos de dano durante um período prolongado, com a pessoa muitas vezes não percebendo qualquer desconforto ou inflexibilidade por muitos anos.

A dor e a lesão do colo do útero por causa do trauma relacionado ao trabalho são a maior causa de ausência relacionada à saúde dentro das profissões da equipe de enfermagem e de cuidados. Em muitos casos, o período de ausência excede seis meses. Essas lesões são de membros da equipe que levantam e apoiam os pacientes de forma inadequada, muitas vezes devido à falta de equipamentos de elevação e auxiliares de mobilidade.

Várias lesões relacionadas ao trauma cervical são vistas em atletas. Os traumas cervicais mais freqüentes relacionados ao esporte são lesões por estiramento e entorse no pescoço. A entorse cervical é um dano causado às estruturas ligamentares e capsulares que conectam as facetas cervicais e as vértebras. Com lesões por entorse cervical, a dor é um sintoma muito comum, com os pacientes sentindo dor e desconforto nos músculos das costas.

As cepas cervicais são lesões musculares. Eles ocorrem quando o músculo ou tendão muscular está sobrecarregado ou esticado além da capacidade. A minimização dos riscos de lesões por distensão e entorse, especialmente quando relacionados à atividade física, envolve condicionar e preparar o corpo com uma rotina de aquecimento antes de participar de uma atividade física vigorosa.

Acidentes, especialmente acidentes veiculares, causam uma condição comumente conhecida como whiplash, que é uma forma de trauma cervical. Whiplash é uma entorse do pescoço aguda. Envolve a cabeça sendo lançada para trás ou para frente de maneira violenta.

Um dos casos mais graves de trauma cervical é uma fratura ou ruptura da coluna cervical. As fraturas ou quebras da coluna cervical podem resultar em paralisia parcial ou total ou até mesmo em morte. Uma pessoa com uma lesão no pescoço nunca deve ser movida, exceto por profissionais treinados, porque mover incorretamente uma pessoa com uma fratura da coluna cervical pode piorar a lesão. As fraturas do colo do útero geralmente são causadas por um ato que força ou comprime a coluna cervical nos ombros. Além de acidentes veiculares, uma das causas mais comuns de fraturas do colo do útero é uma técnica inadequada de futebol americano, conhecida como lancamento, que envolve um jogador inclinado para frente para usar o topo do capacete para atacar um oponente.

O que é uma Tensão Cervical?

A tensão cervical é uma lesão nos músculos do pescoço, levando a rigidez e dor. As lesões no pescoço podem ter várias causas, incluindo traumatismos e lesões por esforços repetitivos, e elas precisam ser tratadas para manter os músculos do pescoço saudáveis, de modo que o pescoço permaneça estável. O cuidado com a cepa cervical pode envolver um médico especializado em cuidados espinhais e pode envolver semanas ou meses de recuperação, dependendo do tipo de lesão envolvida.

Em uma cepa cervical, os músculos do pescoço são esticados além do ponto para o qual foram projetados, rasgando e esticando as fibras musculares. A compressão dos músculos do pescoço também pode estar envolvida. O pescoço do paciente geralmente enrijece e a curva natural dessa área da coluna pode endireitar porque os músculos estão mais fracos. A dor e a tensão no pescoço são frequentemente sentidas e os pacientes podem sentir inchaço, sensibilidade ou calor no pescoço.

Acidentes de carro e quedas, que causam lesões de alta velocidade na coluna, são dois culpados comuns por trás da cepa cervical. Preocupações sobre a coluna vertebral em acidentes de carro são muitas vezes muito altas na lista para os socorristas e é tomado cuidado para avaliar os pacientes para lesões no pescoço e nas costas antes de movê-los. Certas profissões podem colocar os pacientes em risco de lesões crônicas causadas por manter o pescoço em uma posição desconfortável, e alguns pacientes sofrem lesões relacionadas ao sono como resultado de dormir em um ângulo estranho.

Trauma Cervical
A tensão cervical causa dor e tensão no pescoço

Se um médico suspeitar de cólica cervical, o paciente pode ser radiografado e receber outros exames de imagem para avaliar a coluna vertebral e procurar sinais de inflamação. Um exame físico também pode ser realizado. As opções de tratamento incluem descansar e usar uma cinta para estabilizar o pescoço, exercícios suaves de fisioterapia e massagem para tratar da tensão e da tensão muscular. Uma combinação de abordagens é geralmente usada para lidar com a lesão.

Uma vez que o paciente se recupere, o médico pode recomendar mudanças nos hábitos de sono e trabalho para reduzir a tensão no pescoço. Isso pode incluir o uso de travesseiros com contornos para apoiar o pescoço durante o sono e fazer ajustes no ambiente de trabalho para eliminar fontes de tensão. Alterar o layout de um escritório para facilitar o trabalho sem necessidade de guindaste ou inclinação do pescoço, por exemplo, pode ser vantajoso.

Em trabalhos em que a tensão no pescoço é muitas vezes inevitável, como o trabalho mecânico, as pessoas podem ser aconselhadas a fazer exercícios no pescoço e fazer pausas frequentes para descansar e alongar o pescoço.

O que é uma Luxação cervical?

Uma luxação cervical é o deslocamento de uma ou mais das sete vértebras cervicais no pescoço. A maioria das luxações cervicais é causada por traumatismo contuso, como acidentes com veículos motorizados ou lesões esportivas.

A luxação ocorre quando um ligamento cervical é rasgado e um ou mais dos pequenos ossos que sustentam a coluna são desalojados de sua posição na coluna vertebral. A luxação cervical é comumente chamada de “quebrar o pescoço” ou “quebrar a coluna”, mas essas frases descrevem com mais precisão a ruptura ou fratura de um osso cervical – uma fratura cervical, em vez de uma verdadeira luxação.

Embora uma fratura do colo do útero seja, em geral, uma lesão médica mais grave do que a luxação cervical, uma lesão de deslocamento ameaça a medula espinhal e requer intervenção médica imediata para evitar danos internos.

Homens de 15 a 24 anos sofrem uma esmagadora maioria de lesões graves de deslocamento cervical, com a maioria das lesões causadas por esportes de contato, atos violentos e acidentes com veículos automotores. Em adultos mais velhos, com 55 anos ou mais, quedas acidentais e doenças degenerativas, como a artrite reumatoide, são a principal causa de lesão. Pacientes com um caso leve de luxação cervical podem apresentar dor no pescoço, movimento limitado do pescoço e músculos enfraquecidos. Um caso mais grave resulta em dificuldade para respirar, falta de coordenação muscular e paralisação. Danos extensivos nos nervos da coluna, particularmente relacionados à luxação da primeira e segunda vértebras na coluna cervical, podem causar paralisia permanente ou morte.

trauma-cervical-3
A luxação cervical pode ocorrer em uma ou mais das sete vértebras superiores

O tratamento médico imediato para qualquer lesão no pescoço é crucial. Em uma luxação cervical, os ligamentos rompidos não podem suportar as vértebras na coluna cervical, fazendo com que um ou mais ossos se desloquem de seu lugar. O osso pode pressionar os nervos sensitivos na coluna vertebral, ou o deslocamento da vértebra pode fazer com que os sacos macios, cheios de gel, chamados discos, se projetem de seu lugar. Discos salientes, também chamados de discos herniados, pressionam contra a coluna vertebral. Isso causa dor severa ao paciente e pode levar a danos nos nervos ou paralisia de partes do corpo.

A maioria das lesões de deslocamento pode ser tratada. Pacientes com uma pequena lesão de deslocamento são prescritos repouso na cama, analgésicos e fisioterapia para reduzir a dor até que o ligamento cura e a vértebra se realinha. O paciente pode usar um colar cervical macio para manter o pescoço imobilizado.

Lesões mais graves podem exigir tração craniana, cirurgia e tração interna. A luxação cervical como resultado de doenças degenerativas também pode exigir cirurgia para tratar a dor e prevenir danos na medula espinhal.

O que é uma Fratura cervical?

Uma fratura cervical é uma ruptura de qualquer uma das vértebras cervicais, um conjunto de sete ossos localizados no pescoço. A função das vértebras cervicais é fornecer apoio para a cabeça e anexar a cabeça ao pescoço e ombros. A medula espinhal, um grosso grupo de tecidos nervosos que vai do fundo do cérebro até as costas, é a única maneira de o cérebro se comunicar e dar sinais ao resto do corpo. Qualquer ruptura nas vértebras cervicais pode causar lesões na medula espinhal e resultar em paralisia ou mesmo morte nos casos mais graves.

A causa de uma fratura cervical é geralmente uma forma de trauma de alto impacto no pescoço. Uma causa comum desse tipo de trauma é o resultado de colisões em veículos de alta velocidade, assim como queda e queda no pescoço. Os atletas tendem a ter um risco maior de fraturas do colo do útero, seja por queda, como no caso de ginastas, ou por contato de alto impacto com outros oponentes, como rúgbi, hóquei ou futebol americano.

Depois que uma fratura do colo do útero ocorre, uma pessoa pode experimentar um inchaço grave ou dor em seu pescoço. Ele também pode ter dificuldade em mover o pescoço, ou pode nem mesmo ser capaz de movê-lo. Nos casos mais graves de fraturas do colo do útero, uma pessoa pode não ser capaz de sentir seus braços ou pernas, o que pode ser um sinal de lesão na medula espinhal. Outros sintomas graves incluem alterações súbitas da visão, como vermelhidão ou visão dupla, ou perda de consciência.

O tratamento imediato é essencial para evitar complicações graves, como paralisia ou morte. A opção exata de tratamento geralmente dependerá de quais ossos específicos foram fraturados e da gravidade dos quebras. Para casos menos graves, uma pessoa pode ser obrigada a usar um colar cervical para manter o pescoço no lugar e permitir que as vértebras se curem.

A cirurgia é frequentemente a opção de tratamento para fraturas cervicais mais graves.

As vértebras cervicais podem ser fixadas novamente com o uso de pinos e parafusos, ou um pedaço de osso de outra área do corpo pode ser colocado entre as vértebras fraturadas para substituir as vértebras gravemente lesadas.

Fonte: www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.wisegeek.org/www.omicsonline.org/www.acsneuro.com/pubs.rsna.org/bestpractice.bmj.com/www.spinalcord.com/orthoinfo.aaos.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Líquen Escleroso

Líquen Escleroso

PUBLICIDADE O líquen escleroso é uma condição dermatológica que afeta principalmente mulheres após a menopausa …

Irite

Irite

PUBLICIDADE O que é A irite é inflamação da íris (a parte colorida do olho). …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation