Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Colite Linfocítica

Colite Linfocítica

PUBLICIDADE

O que é Colite Linfocítica?

colite linfocítica é uma condição que causa inflamação do cólon.

Quando uma pessoa tem essa condição, um tipo particular de glóbulo branco conhecido como linfócitos aumenta no cólon.

Este tipo de colite é comumente associado a uma condição conhecida como colite colagenosa.

Ambas as condições são muito semelhantes, exceto com colite colagenosa, há mais colágeno no cólon, enquanto isso não é visto com colite linfocítica. Devido à semelhança de sintomas e tratamento, essas condições são frequentemente atribuídas a uma categoria.

A causa distinta da colite linfocítica permanece não revelada.

Os cientistas sabem que a condição geralmente afeta mais mulheres do que homens e os indivíduos geralmente obtêm isso mais tarde na vida, normalmente após os 50 anos.

Uma causa provável da doença é um distúrbio auto-imune, em que o corpo ataca suas células saudáveis.

Outra causa provável da inflamação pode ser bactérias e toxinas resultantes no cólon. Muitas vezes, a condição é relatada mais em indivíduos com doenças como distúrbios da tireoide, doença celíaca e diabetes mellitus.

Normalmente, o sintoma mais pronunciado de colite linfocítica é a diarreia aquosa. Isso geralmente é um sintoma duradouro. Também pode haver incontinência em relação à diarreia.

Outros sintomas podem incluir náuseas, cólicas abdominais e muitas vezes dor. Alguns indivíduos podem facilmente ficar desidratados e ter inchaço ou distensão no abdômen.

Este tipo de colite é também referido como colite microscópica, porque só pode ser identificado de forma distinta no exame microscópico.

A forma de inflamação causada por colite linfocítica pode não ser vista usando tipos padrão de testes usados para examinar o cólon. Os médicos normalmente iniciam sua análise realizando um ou vários desses testes.

Na maioria dos casos, uma sigmoidoscopia flexível ou colonoscopia é realizada. Uma sigmoidoscopia flexível é freqüentemente usada para examinar o cólon inferior, enquanto uma colonoscopia pode detalhar o cólon inteiro.

A fim de obter o exame microscópico do cólon, uma biópsia é normalmente realizada. Os médicos farão uma biópsia para coletar uma pequena amostra de tecido do cólon. A amostra será analisada de perto com um microscópio.

Uma presença elevada de linfócitos no cólon geralmente confirmará a presença da condição.

O tratamento da colite linfocítica pode variar. Para certos pacientes, os medicamentos anti-diarreicos podem ser administrados como tratamento. A vantagem deste tratamento é eliminar a diarreia aquosa crônica por algum tempo.

Se o médico achar que a inflamação é causada por uma condição auto-imune, podem ser usados imunossupressores. Alguns pacientes também podem receber esteroides para ajudar com os ataques de diarreia, bem como a inflamação.

Muitas vezes, há coisas que as pessoas podem fazer por si mesmas para ajudar um caso de colite linfocítica.

A auto-ajuda pode vir muito de fazer mudanças na dieta. Isso pode incluir evitar alimentos que causem um desconforto gastrointestinal.

Para algumas pessoas, isso pode significar eliminar os alimentos que contêm laticínios e são ricos em gordura. Além disso, a eliminação de alimentos conhecidos por causar gases, que são condimentados e contêm cafeína, pode ajudar também.

Colite Linfocítica – Inflamação do Intestino Grosso

A colite linfocítica é um problema de saúde que causa inflamação do intestino grosso. Causa episódios de diarreia aquosa e dor na barriga.

O intestino grosso faz parte do trato digestivo (gastrointestinal ou gastrointestinal). Inclui tanto o cólon como o reto. Vai da sua boca até a sua abertura no final do intestino grosso..

O intestino grosso recebe os produtos quebrados de comida do intestino delgado. Um de seus principais trabalhos é reabsorver água e eletrólitos, como o sal. O cólon leva ao reto, que armazena suas fezes antes que seu corpo as expulse.

Na colite linfocítica, as células inflamatórias do sistema imunológico viajam para o intestino grosso. Aqui eles causam inchaço e inflamação dos tecidos.

Em casos raros, essas células também invadem a última parte do intestino delgado. Células imunológicas (linfócitos) podem se acumular na área também.

A inflamação pode impedir o intestino grosso de reabsorver tanta água quanto deveria. Isso leva a diarréia, dor de barriga e outros sintomas.

A colite linfocítica é um tipo de doença inflamatória intestinal.

A doença inflamatória intestinal é um grupo de condições que causam inflamação no intestino delgado ou grosso.

A colite linfocítica é um tipo de colite microscópica. A colite microscópica é uma inflamação do intestino grosso que só pode ser vista através de um microscópio.

O outro tipo principal de colite microscópica é a colite colagenosa. Alguns especialistas acreditam que a colite linfocítica e a colite colagenosa podem ser a mesma doença apresentada de diferentes maneiras.

Colite linfocítica não é comum. É mais comum em adultos mais velhos. Mas isso pode afetar adultos jovens e crianças. Também é visto mais em mulheres do que em homens.

O que causa a colite linfocítica?

Os especialistas estão tentando entender o que causa a inflamação do intestino grosso que leva à colite linfocítica. Algumas pessoas pensam que algo no trato gastrointestinal desencadeia essa resposta imune anormal.

Isso pode ser bactérias, pólen ou comida.

Tomar certos medicamentos também pode desencadear a condição em algumas pessoas.

Estes medicamentos podem incluir:

Anti-inflamatórios não-esteroides (AINEs). Estes podem incluir aspirina ou ibuprofeno.
Medicamentos de refluxo ácido
Medicamentos de alto colesterol
Medicamentos para diabetes
Medicamentos para tratar a depressão

Certas bactérias podem desencadear a colite linfocítica em algumas pessoas. Você pode ter seu primeiro episódio depois de ficar doente de bactérias. Estes podem incluir Campylobacter jejuni ou Clostridium difficile.

Toxinas nessas bactérias podem prejudicar a superfície interna do intestino grosso. Isso pode causar inflamação. Alguns especialistas acham que certos vírus também podem desempenhar um papel na colite linfocítica.

Alguns alimentos podem trazer a condição de algumas pessoas. Certos alimentos também podem piorar os sintomas da colite linfocítica. Estes podem incluir cafeína e produtos lácteos.

Quais são os sintomas da colite linfocítica?

O principal sintoma da colite linfocítica é a diarreia aquosa. Esta diarreia não tem sangue. Você pode ter vários desses movimentos intestinais aquosos por dia. Isso pode durar semanas ou meses. Para a maioria das pessoas, essa diarreia desaparece por um tempo, mas depois volta mais tarde.

Outros sintomas da colite linfocítica podem incluir:

Perda de peso
Dor de barriga
Inchaço
Desidratação
Náusea
Fadiga ou fraqueza
Dor nas articulações
Não ser capaz de controlar um movimento intestinal

O que é Colite Distal?

A colite distal também é conhecida como colite do lado esquerdo.

O termo é usado para descrever uma variedade particular de colite ulcerativa, que é uma doença inflamatória do cólon. Na versão distal da doença, apenas a metade esquerda do cólon está inflamada.

Muitas vezes, a inflamação pode se estender até o reto e até o cólon descendente.

A colite distal pode aumentar significativamente o risco de câncer de cólon, especialmente se os sintomas forem especialmente graves.

Cada variedade de colite ulcerativa tem seus próprios sintomas particulares.

Colite distal tende a causar cólicas dolorosas, dor no lado esquerdo do corpo, diarréia com sangue e perda de peso.

Alguns outros sintomas que todos os portadores de colite ulcerativa podem experimentar incluem sangramento retal, febre, artrite e anemia. Alguns pacientes também perdem o apetite e ocasionalmente sentem náuseas.

A causa da colite ainda é incerta, mas alguns pesquisadores acham que ela é causada pelo próprio sistema imunológico de uma pessoa.

Esses pesquisadores acham que pode haver algum tipo de infecção bacteriana no cólon que faz com que o sistema imunológico reaja exageradamente e ataque o próprio cólon, levando à inflamação.

Algumas pessoas também acham que pode ser sintomático de um sistema imunológico disfuncional que está reagindo a uma ameaça que na verdade não existe. A hereditariedade parece também desempenhar um papel, mas a extensão desse papel não é clara.

Além da hereditariedade, existem alguns outros fatores de risco para a colite distal e outras formas de colite ulcerativa. Em termos de idade, as pessoas em seus 30 anos parecem estar em um risco ligeiramente maior.

Os brancos e especialmente os judeus estão em maior risco, e as pessoas que usam muitos anti-inflamatórios não-esteroidais (AINEs) têm uma chance maior de desenvolver o distúrbio.

Os sintomas da colite distal podem ser um pouco semelhantes a vários outros distúrbios, incluindo a doença de Crohn, câncer de cólon e síndrome do intestino irritável.

Os médicos normalmente terão que fazer alguns testes para descartar essas outras possibilidades antes de tratar uma pessoa. Alguns desses testes podem incluir um exame de sangue, colonoscopia e um enema de bário.

Ao tratar a colite distal, os médicos geralmente começam tentando reduzir a inflamação diretamente.

Vários medicamentos anti-inflamatórios prescritos podem ser tentados. Alguns destes têm efeitos colaterais muito graves, por isso, muitas vezes demora um tempo para encontrar uma boa medicação para cada paciente.

Se esses medicamentos não forem eficazes, os médicos podem tentar outras coisas, como supressores do sistema imunológico. Em alguns casos graves, os médicos podem ter que recorrer à cirurgia.

Fonte: www.cedars-sinai.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.cochrane.org/acgcasereports.gi.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Epiglote

PUBLICIDADE O que é A epiglote é uma estrutura anatômica que é projetada para evitar …

Doença de Scheuermann

PUBLICIDADE O que é A doença de Scheuermann é um distúrbio da coluna que faz …

Síndrome de Barth

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Barth (BTHS) é um distúrbio genético grave ligado ao cromossomo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation