Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Biologia / Eritropoetina

Eritropoetina

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

A eritropoetina é um hormônio produzido nos rins. A existência desse hormônio é conhecida desde 1906, quando os cientistas começaram a isolá-lo.

Desde a década de 1980, versões recombinantes do hormônio estão disponíveis para uso em tratamento médico.

As pessoas podem usar a eritropoetina em tratamentos para anemia, geralmente no caso de anemia causada por quimioterapia, doença renal crônica ou insuficiência cardíaca.

Um médico geralmente supervisiona o uso desse hormônio com exames de sangue periódicos para monitorar o progresso do paciente.

Seu uso por atletas para ganhar vantagem na competição foi proibido por muitas organizações esportivas.

Aumenta a produção de glóbulos vermelhos

Este hormônio estimula a produção de glóbulos vermelhos na medula óssea. É produzido pelos rins quando células especializadas nos rins sentem que o nível de oxigênio nos tecidos do corpo é baixo.

Quando introduzida sinteticamente por injeção, a eritropoetina pode ajudar a tratar a anemia, aumentando o número de glóbulos vermelhos no corpo.

As injeções podem ser necessárias porque os rins não estão produzindo eritropoetina suficiente por conta própria ou quando um paciente está com anemia grave. Na ocasião, eles devem ser complementados com comprimidos de ferro.

O gene para a produção de eritropoetina está localizado no sétimo cromossomo.

Em uma pessoa normal e saudável, os níveis do hormônio podem variar, com níveis que tendem a ser maiores em atletas e pessoas que vivem em grandes altitudes, porque esses indivíduos experimentam mais privação de oxigênio em seus tecidos musculares.

Se alguém tem anemia, um teste de eritropoetina pode ser solicitado para explorar a causa da anemia, com o nível do hormônio no sangue sendo usado como um indicador.

Uso por Atletas

Além de ser usado em tratamento médico sob a supervisão de um médico, esse hormônio é às vezes utilizado por atletas como uma droga para melhorar o desempenho.

A eritropoetina supostamente aumenta a resistência dos atletas, e a droga é difícil de ser detectada nos exames de doping porque a substância está naturalmente presente no corpo.

Níveis elevados de eritropoetina podem, no entanto, aumentar a pressão arterial.

Alguns médicos sugeriram que o uso excessivo desse hormônio pode explicar um aumento nas mortes relacionadas ao exercício entre pessoas que são corredores de elite ou ciclistas, porque a pressão alta perturba o coração e o exercício empurra o corpo acima do limite.

Estrutura química

A eritropoetina é uma glicoproteína, que é uma proteína com um açúcar ligado.

Numerosos hormônios reprodutivos são glicoproteínas, assim como anticorpos e algumas partes do tecido conjuntivo, como os músculos.

Estas proteínas geralmente aumentam a viscosidade, razão pela qual elas aparecem em secreções como fluidos lubrificantes juntamente com estruturas como claras de ovos.

Quais fatores afetam os níveis de eritropoetina?

A eritropoetina é o principal hormônio, ou químico catalítico, que regula a produção contínua de hemácias, os transportadores de oxigênio para todos os tecidos do corpo humano. Às vezes, também é chamado de hematopoietina, para o prefixo que significa “sangue”. Além de estimular a produção, a eritropoetina também prolonga a vida útil natural dos glóbulos vermelhos existentes.

Os dois fatores metabólicos naturais mais importantes que afetam os níveis de eritropoetina são os níveis correspondentes de glóbulos vermelhos ou oxigênio na corrente sanguínea.

No entanto, a eritropoetina pode ser sintetizada e extraída em laboratório, permitindo que pessoas necessitadas ou queiram elevar seus níveis sanguíneos com medicação.

O fabrico de glóbulos vermelhos é um processo complexo chamado eritropoiese. Em um feto em desenvolvimento, a responsabilidade recai sobre o órgão do fígado. Quando seu esqueleto se forma suficientemente, sua medula óssea assume a responsabilidade, enquanto o fígado adota sua nova responsabilidade de destruir as células sanguíneas gastas.

A eritropoetina é o agente crítico nos estágios iniciais do desenvolvimento das hemácias na medula.

A eritropoetina é produzida por tecido especializado encontrado principalmente nos rins e no fígado, o qual coincide, também, com um derivado da glicose simples, que é o combustível queimado pelo tecido muscular.

A eritropoetina é uma glicoproteína, uma proteína ligada a dois ou mais açúcares simples. Quando os níveis de açúcar no sangue flutuam, os níveis de eritropoetina podem flutuar de maneira correspondente.

É lógico que os níveis de eritropoetina irão aumentar à medida que a necessidade do corpo humano por células vermelhas do sangue ou aumentos de oxigênio, o último sendo acreditado para ser a principal alavanca que determina a sua concentração normal no sangue. A hipóxia, a condição de baixo oxigênio no sangue, que é uma situação normal durante a atividade aeróbica prolongada e vigorosa, faz com que o rim produza a eritropoetina.

A doença renal crônica e outras doenças que causam anemia, a insuficiência de células vermelhas do sangue, afetarão seriamente os níveis de eritropoetina.

Outras situações médicas, como a exposição à radiação de terapias contra o câncer, podem ter o mesmo efeito.

O hormônio também é criticamente necessário nas etapas que levam à capacidade do sangue de coagular e selar as feridas, tanto internas quanto externas.

Quando qualquer parte do corpo humano libera um sinal de perigo químico de trauma na corrente sanguínea, uma das respostas é uma elevação dos níveis de eritropoetina. Lesões infligidas nos nervos desencadeiam isso também.

Após a perda de sangue de cirurgias hospitalares e a correspondente queda nos níveis de eritropoetina, alguns estudos recomendam a administração de medicamentos baseados em eritropoetina, enquanto outros estudos a desencorajam devido ao seu papel na promoção do sangue para formar coágulos.

A a eritropoetina sintética produzida em laboratórios é classificada como um medicamento para melhorar o desempenho. Seu uso, naturalmente, eleva os níveis de eritropoetina, o que aumenta os glóbulos vermelhos, que fornecem mais oxigênio aos tecidos musculares, o que lhes dá maior força e resistência.

Testes de sangue e urina, no entanto, podem potencialmente detectar diferenças mínimas de eritropoetina natural, e atletas profissionais são rotineiramente testados para verificar o chamado ” doping sanguíneo “.

Resumo

Eritropoetina, hormônio produzido em grande parte nos rins que influencia a taxa de produção de glóbulos vermelhos (eritrócitos).

Quando o número de hemácias circulantes diminui ou quando o oxigênio transportado pelo sangue diminui, um sensor não identificado detecta a mudança e a produção de eritropoetina é aumentada.

Esta substância é então transportada através do plasma para a medula óssea, onde acelera a produção de glóbulos vermelhos.

O mecanismo de eritropoetina funciona como um termostato, aumentando ou diminuindo a taxa de produção de glóbulos vermelhos de acordo com a necessidade.

Quando uma pessoa que viveu em altas altitudes se move para um ambiente ao nível do mar, a produção de eritropoetina é suprimida, a taxa de produção de glóbulos vermelhos diminui e a contagem de glóbulos vermelhos cai até que o valor normal do nível do mar seja alcançado. Com a perda de um litro de sangue, o mecanismo de eritropoetina é ativado, a produção de eritrócitos é aumentada e, em poucas semanas, o número de hemácias circulantes foi restaurado para o valor normal. A precisão do controle é extraordinária, de modo que o número de novas células produzidas com precisão compense o número de células perdidas ou destruídas.

A eritropoetina foi produzida in vitro (fora do corpo) usando tecnologia de DNA recombinante. O hormônio recombinante purificado é promissor para pessoas com insuficiência renal crônica, que desenvolvem anemia por falta de eritropoetina.

A eritropoetina foi o primeiro fator de crescimento hematopoiético a ser desenvolvido para fins terapêuticos. Além de tratar a anemia associada à insuficiência renal crônica, ela é usada para tratar a anemia associada à terapia com zidovudina em pacientes infectados pelo HIV. Pode também ser útil na reversão da anemia em pacientes com câncer que recebem quimioterapia.

A eritropoetina também tem sido administrada após um AVC, em um esforço para induzir ou aumentar o crescimento de neurônios, evitando assim danos cerebrais e estimulando a recuperação funcional.

Fonte: Equipe Portal São Francisco

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cruzamento Cromossômico

Cruzamento Cromossômico

PUBLICIDADE O que é cruzamento cromossômico? Você já ouviu falar em cruzamento cromossômico ou crossing-over? …

Flora do Brasil

Flora no Brasil

PUBLICIDADE Flora Brasileira Quando falamos na flora brasileira, nos referimos a uma das maiores biodiversidades …

Bipedalismo

Bipedalismo

PUBLICIDADE Você já ouviu falar em bidepalismo? Em zoologia, é uma forma de locomoção terrestre, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation