Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Caquexia

Caquexia

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Doença geral com emagrecimento, geralmente ocorrendo em associação com câncer ou uma doença infecciosa crônica.

Caquexia é perda de peso e deterioração da condição física.

A caquexia não é fome. Fome pode ser parte da caquexia e caquexia pode resultar de fome, mas eles são diferentes.

É associado com várias doenças graves, incluindo:

Muitos tipos de câncer (particularmente do pâncreas, estômago, esôfago, cólon e reto).
HIV / AIDS.
Insuficiência cardíaca congestiva.
Artrite reumatóide.
Tuberculose, doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica (DPOC), fibrose cística.
Doença de Crohn.

Também é observado em idosos, sem qualquer doença associada aparente.

O que é

Caquexia
Homem com Caquexia

Caquexia é uma condição que aparece em pacientes com certas doenças crônicas e terminais.

Os pacientes com caquexia severa experimentam perda de peso, juntamente com definhamento dos músculos do corpo, e eles desenvolvem uma experiência caracteristicamente fina, rebaixada com uma correspondente perda de energia.

Esta condição pode enfraquecer o corpo, tornando mais difícil para o paciente lutar contra a doença, e também conduz a profundas deficiências na qualidade de vida, como eventualmente o paciente será acamado devido à fadiga, anemia e danos musculares.

Embora esta doença é muitas vezes atribuída à ingestão de alimentos insuficiente, a condição é um pouco mais complicado do que isso. Muitos pacientes caquexes experimentam anorexia, também conhecida como perda de apetite, mas mesmo se comem o suficiente, eles ainda experimentarão síndrome de desperdício.

A caquexia é caracterizada por anormalidades metabólicas que fazem com que o corpo a começar a quebrar os seus próprios tecidos e má absorção, em que o trato digestivo não é capaz de absorver a nutrição dos alimentos que o paciente consome.

O tratamento geralmente se concentra em fornecer nutrição intensiva para que o paciente recebe alimentação adequada e abordar algumas das alterações metabólicas associadas à síndrome de caquexia. Um médico também pode ajustar medicamentos de um paciente para promover o desenvolvimento de um apetite, e técnicas como massagem e fisioterapia pode ser usado para reduzir a perda muscular e manter o paciente ativo.

Pacientes com AIDS, câncer, insuficiência cardíaca congestiva, e parasitas intestinais todos podem experimentar este distúrbio. É geralmente pior nos homens do que nas mulheres. Médicos geralmente determinam que um paciente tem caquexia quando o paciente perde 5% ou mais do seu peso pré-diagnóstico.

Síndrome

Caquexia é uma palavra derivada do grego “kakos”, que significa “mau”, e “hexis”, que significa “estado”.

Portanto, etimologicamente significa “mau estado”.

A caquexia é uma síndrome complexa e multifatorial, que se caracteriza pela perda de peso, com predominante perda de massa corpórea e tecido adiposo.

Quanto à caquexia neoplásica, o que a diferencia é o fato da perda da proteína muscular ser precoce, enquanto que nas demais causas de caquexia, há primeiramente uma grande alteração do tecido adiposo e posterior consumo da musculatura esquelética. Além disso, enquanto as caquexias de origem não neoplásicas são corrigíveis por terapia nutricional, a correção da caquexia neoplásica exige um controle sistêmico do câncer associado ao aporte nutricional, psicológico e social.

Tratamento

O tratamento da caquexia neoplásica no paciente com neoplasia avançada é ainda um desafio para os profissionais envolvidos com tais patologias.

Cada vez mais em voga, o tratamento deve ser multidisciplinar. Um efetivo apoio psicológico é importante, visto que o paciente com câncer geralmente se encontra ansioso com o futuro e o sentimento de culpa pode transparecer no sentido de atribuir o desenvolvimento da doença a algum hábito que julga não condizente com uma vida saudável.

Um efetivo apoio social voltado à obtenção de suporte econômico ao paciente durante o período de tratamento também deve ser destacado, para que sua família possa ajudá-lo e acompanhá-lo no decurso desse tratamento.

Uma equipe de nutrição presente pode orientar o paciente quanto às suas necessidades nutricionais específicas, especialmente em relação à ingestão calórica e aos alimentos que porventura ele tenha vontade de ingerir, para que se equacione um padrão alimentar desejável com a sua disponibilidade financeira.

Por fim, a equipe médica deve ser atenciosa às queixas do paciente e apta para a terapêutica de paciente caquético, para proporcionar-lhe uma melhora na qualidade de vida, dando-lhe dignidade no seu curto período de sobrevida .

Uma visão muito simplista poderia sugerir a reversão do processo de caquexia com a suplementação calórica na dieta ao paciente. Porém, este processo é um círculo vicioso e deve ser revertido ou estacionado através de intervenção antitumoral, tal como cirurgia para ressecção do tumor, radioterapia para o controle da doença ou quimioterapia, dependendo do caso, sendo estas as principais formas de tratamento no câncer e na caquexia.

Em algumas circunstâncias, a anorexia ocorre associada a efeitos da terapia antitumoral, como o prejuízo da via digestiva em algumas cirurgias para exérese do tumor e os efeitos adversos da radioterapia e quimioterapia.

Dispõe-se hoje de diversas drogas com resultados preliminares animadores quanto à melhora da qualidade de vida, ganho de peso, aumento do apetite, mas sem alteração da sobrevida global.

Não se deve esquecer do aporte calórico oferecido ao paciente, pois é a única fonte de energia de que ele dispõe como uma via de alimentação segura e um tratamento complementar anti caquético.

De preferência, esta via de alimentação deve ser a digestiva, uma vez que, em metanálise realizada, observou-se que a nutrição parenteral não reverte o estado de caquexia e, na maioria das vezes, diminui o tempo de sobrevida, em virtude de suas inúmeras complicações não tão raras.

A algumas drogas tem sido atribuída a melhora dos sintomas da caquexia e da qualidade de vida,tais como: Acetato de Medroxiprogesterona, Sulfato de Hidrazina, Ibuprofeno e Ácido Eicosaminopentóico.

História

O estudo da desnutrição no paciente com câncer iniciou-se pela análise de sua constituição como fator de agravamento do prognóstico em relação à mortalidade e morbidade.

Desde 1932, a má nutrição é reconhecida como fator de mau prognóstico no paciente com câncer, relatando-se piora nos índices de mortalidade e morbidade.

A partir de estudos retrospectivos, em sua maioria, concluiu-se que fatores como perda de peso, baixos níveis de albumina e baixos índices na avaliação nutricional aumentam as taxas de mortalidade e morbidade em diferentes tipos de câncer. Apesar disso, são poucos os estudos prospectivos sobre o assunto.

Nos anos cinqüenta, passou-se a adotar como importante fator de prognóstico no câncer o então criado sistema TNM. Entretanto, mostrou-se que tal sistema não tem o poder para avaliar o estado de saúde do paciente com câncer, sendo esta a principal desvantagem desta classificação. Passou-se a procurar novos parâmetros para a avaliação do estado de saúde do paciente, sendo os primeiros estudos do início da década de 50 sobre a biologia da inanição.

Na década de 60, passou-se a enfocar a relação do nível sérico de albumina com doenças do aparelho digestivo e doenças cardíacas, concluindo-se que a redução dos níveis desta proteína está condicionada à inanição prolongada e com a piora no prognóstico.

Na década de 70, surgem trabalhos relacionando índices antropométricos (peso, altura, prega cutânea do braço e circunferência do braço) com o estado prolongado de inanição e os estados de caquexia associados ao câncer, demonstrando que estes fatores traduzem perda de massa muscular e tecido adiposo.

O método, no entanto, mostrou-se falho pela inexatidão na avaliação do paciente.

Iniciam-se pesquisas que, por meio da estimulação por testes cutâneos de sensibilidade específica, possibilitaram a determinação do grau de resposta imunológica do paciente estimulado. Esse método mostrou-se eficiente em determinar quais pacientes caquéticos apresentam uma resposta imunológica diminuída.

No entanto, não era conclusivo, pois muitas outras patologias, que não a inanição ou a caquexia relacionada ao câncer, poderiam determinar o mesmo grau de hipoergia.

Na década seguinte, inúmeros trabalhos demonstraram a aplicabilidade clínica de todos esses métodos para a avaliação do estado de saúde do paciente, concluindo que seriam úteis no prognóstico e na previsão de potenciais complicações do tratamento das enfermidades, especialmente das neoplásicas.

A partir da década de 90, iniciam-se os estudos sobre mediadores químicos envolvidos no processo de caquexia e depleção dos tecidos orgânicos na caquexia, principalmente associados ao câncer.

Tais estudos ainda perduram mas, apesar de se saber que as interleucinas estão envolvidas em todo este mecanismo, não foi possível precisar ainda qual seu real papel na caquexia, o que reforça a necessidade de enfoque multidisciplinar, abrangendo todas as formas de detecção e tratamento que estiverem ao alcance da equipe médica, de forma a proporcionar melhor manejo e tratamento mais eficaz do paciente com caquexia neoplásica.

Fonte: patient.info/www.wisegeek.com/www.uel.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Arbovírus

PUBLICIDADE Definição Arbovírus é uma classe de vírus transmitida aos seres humanos por artrópodes, como …

Miocardite

PUBLICIDADE Definição Em termos simples, a miocardite é uma doença que causa inflamação do músculo …

Síndrome de Peutz-Jeghers

PUBLICIDADE O que é A síndrome de Peutz-Jeghers é um distúrbio genético que afeta principalmente …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation