Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Citomegalovírus

Citomegalovírus

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Citomegalovírus é um vírus comum da família do herpesvírus, geralmente inofensivo ou causador de resfriados leves, mas capaz de produzir danos sistêmicos graves em recém-nascidos infectados e pessoas imunodeprimidas.

Abreviação: CMV

Citomegalovírus – Infecção

infecção por citomegalovírus (CMV) é um vírus comum que infecta pessoas de todas as idades.

A infecção em crianças e adultos saudáveis é geralmente leve ou sem sintomas. Pessoas com sistemas imunizados enfraquecidos e bebês infectados antes do nascimento podem ter uma doença mais grave.

Uma vez que a pessoa tenha a infecção por citomegalovírus CMV, o vírus permanece em seus corpos pelo resto de suas vidas e pode se reativar se a pessoa desenvolver problemas com o sistema imunológico.

O que é o Citomegalovírus?

citomegalovírus (CMV) é um vírus muito comum no grupo do vírus da herpes.

Cerca de 80% de algumas populações estão infectadas com citomegalovírus e, na maioria das vezes, as infecções são silenciosas, o que significa que nenhum sintoma aparece, embora as pessoas com infecções silenciosas ainda sejam portadoras.

Algumas pessoas correm o risco de desenvolver sintomas de infecção por citomegalovírus, incluindo pessoas com sistema imunológico comprometido e bebês, porque as crianças têm imunidades pouco desenvolvidas.

Existem várias espécies no gênero citomegalovírus CMV, algumas das quais infectam primatas não humanos, além de pessoas.

O citomegalovírus ataca as células epiteliais na camada superior da pele, fazendo com que elas inchem e se encham de líquido. Ele tende a aparecer nas vísceras e órgãos internos, e também ataca os olhos de forma infame, causando deficiência visual e, às vezes, cegueira. Se um médico suspeitar de uma infecção por citomegalovírus, uma cultura pode ser realizada para testar a presença do vírus.

Como a taxa de infecção desse vírus é tão alta, há uma chance razoável de que você o tenha, mas seu corpo manteve-o sob controle. O citomegalovírus começou a ser reconhecido como um problema médico na década de 1980, quando os pacientes apresentaram uma série de infecções bizarras com vírus e bactérias que normalmente não manifestavam sintomas em pessoas saudáveis.

Estas infecções oportunistas acabaram sendo uma peça chave do quebra-cabeça na descoberta do HIV/AIDS, e até hoje, o citomegalovírus é considerado uma “infecção indicadora”, sugerindo a presença do HIV ou da AIDS.

Além de pacientes com HIV/AIDS, esse vírus também pode aparecer em pessoas que tomam medicamentos imunossupressores para se preparar para transplante de órgãos e em pacientes com câncer submetidos a quimioterapia e radiação. A infecção por citomegalovírus também pode ser um problema em mulheres grávidas, uma vez que o vírus pode causar déficits neurológicos, problemas de audição e problemas de visão em crianças não-nascidas.

Alguns portadores silenciosos experimentam sintomas vagos, como fadiga, nódulos linfáticos inchados e aumento do fígado ou do baço.

Muitas vezes, esses sintomas são tão baixos que o paciente nunca procura tratamento, mas, em alguns casos, um surto devido a um sistema imunológico enfraquecido temporariamente pode levar alguém a procurar o médico, caso em que o citomegalovírus pode ser diagnosticado.

Não há cura para o citomegalovírus, embora medicamentos antivirais às vezes possam ser usados para controlá-lo e reduzir os sintomas.

Em pessoas com uma infecção grave, drogas intravenosas podem ser administradas para controlar a infecção, seguidas por antivirais orais em casa. Os pacientes que estão em risco de infecção por citomegalovírus também podem receber medicamentos profiláticos para suprimir o vírus ou prevenir a infecção, e encorajados a usar uma boa higiene pessoal para reduzir o risco de transmissão.

Citomegalovírus – Tratamento

Citomegalovírus
Citomegalovírus

O tratamento para o citomegalovírus, um membro da família do herpesvírus, envolve tentar manter a replicação viral baixa e abordar os sintomas da infecção.

Quando as pessoas contraem o vírus, não é possível fornecer uma cura. As pessoas nem sempre são aconselhadas a buscar tratamento, já que indivíduos saudáveis geralmente podem combater o vírus por conta própria. Em indivíduos imunocomprometidos, como câncer e pacientes com AIDS, bem como bebês, o tratamento para o citomegalovírus, CMV é recomendado, pois complicações de infecção podem se desenvolver.

Em muitas pessoas, o citomegalovírus CMV é uma infecção inofensiva.

Enquanto o sistema imunológico estiver funcional, limitará a replicação do vírus e o paciente não deverá desenvolver complicações. As pessoas podem transportar citomegalovírus, sem saber, a menos que experimentem um declínio imunológico e o vírus seja capaz de se estabelecer. Nesses pacientes, o tratamento para citomegalovírus, não é um tratamento, com uma abordagem de esperar para ver para monitorar o paciente em busca de sinais de problemas.

Em pessoas com comprometimento imunológico, o tratamento é necessário.

Vários medicamentos antivirais foram aprovados para uso no tratamento do citomegalovírus. Essas drogas não matam o vírus, mas podem diminuir a taxa de replicação. Isso reduz a carga viral no corpo do paciente, tornando a chance de complicações muito menor. Se o sistema imunológico do paciente começar a se recuperar, as drogas podem ser descontinuadas e o corpo assumirá a luta contra o vírus. O paciente também pode ser aconselhado a lavar bem as mãos após usar o banheiro, trocar ataduras ou realizar atividades semelhantes, para limitar o risco de disseminação do vírus para outras pessoas.

Pessoas com infecção ativa por citomegalovírus e sistema imunológico comprometido podem desenvolver complicações como problemas de audição e visão.

Esses sintomas individuais podem ser tratados à medida que surgem com medicações e terapias apropriadas. Este ângulo de tratamento para CMV é focado em manter o paciente o mais confortável possível. Com uma combinação de cargas virais reduzidas e intervenção imediata para complicações, o tratamento pode manter os pacientes estáveis por um longo período de tempo.

O tratamento para o citomegalovírus, está em constante estado de evolução. Quando diagnosticadas, as pessoas podem discutir o leque de opções de tratamento e podem considerar a reunião com um especialista no atendimento de pacientes imunocomprometidos para saber mais sobre as opções que um médico de clínica geral pode não estar ciente. Pode ser possível se inscrever para um ensaio clínico e receber acesso a medicamentos ainda não em uso geral.

O que é o Citomegalovírus Congênito?

Citomegalovírus
Citomegalovírus

O citomegalovírus congênito (CMV) é uma condição encontrada em recém-nascidos infectados com este vírus no útero. O maior risco de desenvolver esta condição ocorre quando uma mãe que não tenha sido previamente exposta a este vírus é infectada no início da gravidez. Embora muitas crianças sejam assintomáticas após a exposição in utero ao citomegalovírus congênito CMV, algumas têm manifestações graves, incluindo contagens sanguíneas baixas e um cérebro malformado.

O tratamento da infecção congênita pelo citomegalovírus concentra-se no tratamento dos sintomas e no uso de medicamentos antivirais intravenosos.

O citomegalovírus humano é um agente patogênico que infecta muitas pessoas em todo o mundo. É comumente transmitido através do contato com fluidos corporais, incluindo saliva e urina. Uma vez que o vírus entra no corpo, ele invade as células e se replica dentro delas. O vírus pode permanecer inativo no corpo humano por anos após a infecção.

Os problemas podem surgir quando uma mulher grávida é infectada pelo citomegalovírus congênito CMV pela primeira vez. O vírus infecta a mãe, se replica dentro de suas células e envia novas partículas virais para a corrente sanguínea materna.

Essas cópias do citomegalovírus congênito (CMV) podem atravessar a placenta e entrar na circulação fetal, causando infecção no bebê em desenvolvimento. O feto geralmente tem a pior infecção se exposto ao citomegalovírus congênito CMV no início do processo de desenvolvimento, especialmente no primeiro trimestre da gravidez.

As manifestações da infecção congênita por citomegalovírus podem variar, com algumas crianças sendo assintomáticas e outras com sintomas graves. Até 90% dos bebês que tinham evidências de exposição ao citomegalovírus congênito CMV antes do nascimento eram inicialmente assintomáticos e não tinham grandes problemas. Alguns desses bebês, no entanto, passaram a ter problemas com dificuldades de aprendizagem, retardo mental e perda auditiva. Estes sintomas de desenvolvimento tardio, muitas vezes, nunca estão associados ao citomegalovírus congênito CMV devido à sua apresentação tardia.

Outros lactentes expostos ao citomegalovírus congênito CMV no útero nascem com sintomas graves de citomegalovírus congênito. Eles podem ter baixo peso ao nascer, contagens baixas de glóbulos vermelhos, icterícia, diminuição da contagem de plaquetas no sangue e fígados aumentados. Alguns também têm defeitos congênitos que alteram sua aparência física, incluindo microcefalia, ou ter uma cabeça pequena. Esses bebês com achados graves geralmente apresentam prognósticos ruins e têm problemas com retardo mental, convulsões e desenvolvimento motor.

tratamento da infecção congênita pelo citomegalovírus geralmente se concentra no alívio dos sintomas causados pela doença.

Por exemplo, um bebê nascido com baixa contagem de células vermelhas do sangue pode ser tratado com uma transfusão de sangue. Alguns pesquisadores investigaram os benefícios do tratamento de bebês afetados com medicamentos antivirais intravenosos e descobriram que essa terapia poderia ajudar a diminuir a progressão de alguns sintomas.

Para as mães que tiveram uma infecção com o citomegalovírus congênito CMV no início de suas gestações, que causou graves deformidades congênitas óbvias no ultrassom pré-natal, a interrupção eletiva às vezes é oferecida. O tratamento com agentes antivirais durante o curso da gravidez não demonstrou oferecer nenhum benefício.

Fonte: www.nhs.uk/conditions.health.qld.gov.au/www.wisegeek.org/medlineplus.gov/www.cdc.gov/www.health.ny.gov/familydoctor.org/www.health.harvard.edu

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Carotenemia

PUBLICIDADE O que é Carotenemia? A carotenemia é uma condição benigna caracterizada pelo amarelecimento das …

Odontopediatria

PUBLICIDADE Definição Odontopediatria é uma especialidade que adapta técnicas e procedimentos de odontologia geral e …

Geriatria

PUBLICIDADE Definição Medicina geriátrica é o ramo da medicina preocupado com o diagnóstico, tratamento e …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation