Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Hemoglobina Glicada

Hemoglobina Glicada

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A hemoglobina A1c (HbA1c) é a forma de hemoglobina revestida com açúcar e pode ser medida em um exame de sangue para determinar níveis elevados de glicose no sangue a longo prazo (nos últimos 90 a 120 dias, dependendo da rapidez com que os glóbulos vermelhos são substituídos).

Como todos sabemos, a hemoglobina é a parte dos glóbulos vermelhos que transporta o oxigênio dos pulmões para diferentes células do corpo.

Uma das partes da hemoglobina liga-se à glicose presente no sangue, denominada hemoglobina glicosilada.

É comumente conhecido como HbA1c.

O que é Hemoglobina Glicada?

A hemoglobina glicosada é uma forma modificada de hemoglobina presente no sangue da maioria das pessoas.

A verificação do seu nível no sangue em relação ao nível de hemoglobina normal é feita para monitorar pacientes com diabetes mellitus, e o valor corresponde aos níveis médios de glicose no sangue dos pacientes nos últimos dois meses.

Muitos médicos medem o nível de hemoglobina glicosilada e usam as informações na escolha do tratamento do diabetes de um paciente.

A hemoglobina é uma molécula transportadora de oxigênio presente nos glóbulos vermelhos.

Cada molécula de hemoglobina é composta por quatro cadeias polipeptídicas ligadas entre si por várias ligações químicas.

Se a hemoglobina for exposta a um ambiente com altas concentrações de oxigênio, ela pode ligar quatro moléculas de oxigênio. Esse oxigênio é liberado mais tarde nos tecidos periféricos que precisam de oxigênio.

A glicose é o principal açúcar que o corpo usa como alimento. Pode ser obtido na dieta a partir de alimentos ricos em carboidratos, ou feito a partir da degradação de proteínas e gorduras. Muitos tecidos, incluindo os glóbulos vermelhos e o cérebro, dependem da obtenção de moléculas de glicose do sangue para funcionar adequadamente.

Hemoglobina Glicada
A hemoglobina é uma proteína contendo ferro
que transporta oxigênio nas células vermelhas do sangue

As moléculas de glicose são capazes de entrar nos glóbulos vermelhos para servir de combustível.

Enquanto na célula, a glicose pode se ligar ao final de uma das cadeias polipeptídicas da hemoglobina em um processo chamado glicosilação. Esta reação é oficialmente chamada de glicosilação não enzimática, porque a reação ocorre sem a ajuda de uma proteína chamada enzima; em outras circunstâncias, a enzima ajudaria a acelerar reações químicas. Em pacientes normais, 5% da hemoglobina total é hemoglobina glicosilada ou glicosilada.

Pacientes com diabetes mellitus apresentam altos níveis de glicose no sangue devido a problemas com o hormônio insulina.

Os não-diabéticos têm um nível de glicose no sangue em jejum de menos de 100 microgramas por decilitro, enquanto os diabéticos têm um nível de pelo menos 126 microgramas por decilitro.

O nível mais alto de glicose circulante em pacientes com diabetes resulta em uma quantidade maior de glicose entrando nas células vermelhas do sangue. Mais glicosilação não-enzimática, e um maior nível de hemoglobina glicada, resulta.

A hemoglobina glicada é usada clinicamente como um marcador dos níveis de glicose que os pacientes tiveram no sangue.

É também chamado de hemoglobina A1C, que é ainda abreviado como HbA1C.

O nível reflete o nível médio de glicose no sangue de um paciente durante os últimos dois meses porque os glóbulos vermelhos e, portanto, a hemoglobina contida nos glóbulos vermelhos, têm uma meia vida de aproximadamente 60 dias. Verificar a hemoglobina glicada oferece um benefício ao simplesmente verificar o nível de glicose no sangue, porque fornece informações sobre o controle da glicose durante um período prolongado; o nível de glicose no sangue apenas fornece um instantâneo do que é o nível de glicose em um dado momento.

Em pacientes diabéticos, o nível de hemoglobina glicada é tipicamente verificado a cada três a seis meses.

A meta para a maioria dos pacientes é que sua hemoglobina glicada seja inferior a 7% de sua hemoglobina total, o que corresponde a um nível médio de glicose no sangue de aproximadamente 154 microgramas por decilitro. Os médicos costumam usar a medida como forma de escolher um plano de tratamento para pacientes diabéticos. Níveis crescentes podem indicar a necessidade de adicionar outro medicamento para diabetes ao regime do paciente.

O que é Hemoglobina Glicosilada?

A hemoglobina glicosilada, também conhecida como hemoglobina glicada, é um glóbulo vermelho que absorveu a glicose flutuante da corrente sanguínea. A glicose, ou açúcar, liga-se a uma proteína chamada heme dentro das células em um processo não reversível chamado glicação. Um teste mostrando a concentração de hemoglobina glicosilada pode ser feito para determinar a quantidade de açúcar no sangue durante toda a vida útil de um glóbulo vermelho, que é geralmente de cerca de 120 dias. Esta informação permite que um médico determine os níveis médios de glicose no sangue ao longo do tempo de uma pessoa com diabetes.

Todas as pessoas têm uma porcentagem de hemoglobina glicosilada circulando na corrente sanguínea. A pessoa média mostrará uma concentração de quatro a cinco por cento nos resultados do teste. Uma pessoa com diabetes geralmente terá um resultado maior que sete por cento.

O teste para hemoglobina glicosilada é chamado de índice de controle diabético, um teste de hemoglobina A1c ou uma medida de HbA1c.

O sangue é retirado para medir os níveis de hemoglobina glicosilada de uma pessoa. A queixa mais comum após o teste é contusões ou sensibilidade no local do desenho. Os analgésicos de venda livre e um bloco de gelo na área podem ajudar a aliviar a dor e o inchaço.

Hemoglobina Glicada
Glóbulos vermelhos contendo hemoglobina

O teste é recomendado duas vezes por ano para pessoas com diabetes bem regulado. As pessoas que não têm níveis estáveis de açúcar podem precisar ser testadas até quatro vezes por ano. O teste também pode ser solicitado para confirmar um diagnóstico de diabetes.

Concentrações elevadas de hemoglobina glicosilada podem indicar o risco de futuras complicações de saúde por diabetes. Mais pessoas com percentagens consistentemente elevadas de hemoglobina glicosilada sofrem danos nos pequenos vasos sanguíneos do corpo. Esse dano pode levar à cegueira e doença renal.

Algumas pessoas têm a sensação de dormência ou alfinetes e agulhas nos braços e pernas por causa da neuropatia diabética.

Uma complicação comum do diabetes é a cicatrização lenta das feridas, especialmente nas extremidades. Níveis elevados de açúcar no sangue podem causar má circulação sanguínea em todo o corpo. Sem o suprimento adequado de sangue, o tecido é incapaz de curar e pode se infectar e necrosar, ou morrer. O desbridamento cirúrgico da área infectada ou uma amputação do tecido moribundo pode ser necessário para prevenir a disseminação da infecção.

Medicação, uma dieta nutritiva e exercícios regulares podem reduzir os níveis de açúcar no sangue e melhorar a circulação ao longo do tempo. A diminuição do açúcar disponível na corrente sanguínea causará menores percentagens de hemoglobina glicosilada. Uma representação precisa dos níveis médios de açúcar no sangue não pode ser determinada a partir do teste dentro de três meses após uma mudança de dieta ou exercício.

História

A hemoglobina A1c foi primeiro separada de outras formas de hemoglobina por Huisman e Meyering, em 1958, usando uma coluna cromatográfica.

Foi inicialmente caracterizada como uma glicoproteína por Bookchin e Gallop em 1968.

Seu aumento no diabetes foi descrito pela primeira vez em 1969 por Samuel Rahbar.

As reações que levaram à sua formação foram caracterizadas por Bunn e seus colaboradores em 1975.

O uso da hemoglobina A1c para monitorar o grau de controle do metabolismo da glicose em pacientes diabéticos foi proposto em 1976 por Anthony Cerami, Ronald Koenig e colaboradores.

Hemoglobina Glicada – Origem

A hemoglobina glicada ou hemoglobina A1c, HbA1c, A1C ou Hb1c (algumas vezes também referida como Hb1c ou HGBA1C) é uma forma de hemoglobina que é medida principalmente para identificar a concentração média de glicose plasmática em três meses.

O teste é limitado a uma média de três meses porque a vida útil de um glóbulo vermelho é de quatro meses (120 dias).

No entanto, uma vez que os glóbulos vermelhos não sofrem todos a lise ao mesmo tempo, a HbA1C é tomada como uma medida limitada de três meses. É formado em uma via de glicação não enzimática pela exposição da hemoglobina à glicose plasmática.

HbA1c é uma medida do componente beta-N-1-desoxi fructosil da hemoglobina.

Hemoglobina Glicada
Hemoglobina Glicada

A origem da nomenclatura deriva da hemoglobina tipo A ser separada por cromatografia de troca catiônica.

A primeira fração a separar, provavelmente considerada a hemoglobina A pura, foi designada HbA0, as frações seguintes foram designadas HbAla, HbAlb e HbAlc, respectivas da sua ordem de eluição. Subsequentemente, houve muitas sub-frações à medida que as técnicas de separação melhoraram.

Os níveis normais de glicose produzem uma quantidade normal de hemoglobina glicada.

À medida que a quantidade média de glicose plasmática aumenta, a fração de hemoglobina glicada aumenta de maneira previsível. Isso serve como um indicador de que o nível de açúcar no sangue está aumentando e que medidas devem ser tomadas.

No diabetes mellitus, maiores quantidades de hemoglobina glicada, indicando pior controle dos níveis de glicose no sangue, têm sido associadas com doença cardiovascular, nefropatia, neuropatia e retinopatia. Um estudo em um grupo de pacientes com diabetes tipo 1 descobriu que o monitoramento por cuidadores de HbA1c levou a mudanças no tratamento do diabetes e melhora do controle metabólico em comparação com o monitoramento apenas de glicose no sangue ou na urina.

No entanto, um estudo projetado especificamente para determinar se a redução de HbA1c abaixo dos 6% normais, usando principalmente insulina e sulfoniluréias (ambos conhecidos por conduzirem o açúcar no sangue muito baixo), reduziria a taxa de eventos cardiovasculares no diabetes tipo 2; julgamento foi encerrado cedo.

Os resultados negativos podem ter sido resultado da abordagem de tratamento, principalmente insulina e sulfoniluréias, utilizados no grupo de tratamento “intensivo” em vez de LCHF (dieta rica em carboidratos com alto teor de gordura), análogos de GlP-1 e inibidores de SGLT-2, nenhum dos quais têm esses problemas e menor mortalidade cardiovascular.

Teste de hemoglobina glicosilada (hemoglobina A1c)

A hemoglobina é a substância dentro dos glóbulos vermelhos que transporta oxigênio para as células do corpo.

Moléculas de glicose (um tipo de açúcar) no sangue normalmente ficam presas a moléculas de hemoglobina – isso significa que a hemoglobina se tornou glicosilada (também conhecida como hemoglobina A1c ou HbA1c).

À medida que o nível de açúcar no sangue de uma pessoa se torna mais alto, mais da hemoglobina da pessoa se torna glicosilada. A glicose permanece ligada à hemoglobina durante a vida do glóbulo vermelho, ou cerca de 2 a 3 meses.

Um exame de sangue pode medir a quantidade de hemoglobina glicosilada no sangue.

O teste de hemoglobina glicosilada mostra o nível médio de glicose no sangue de uma pessoa nos 2 a 3 meses anteriores ao teste. Isso pode ajudar a determinar o quão bem o diabetes de uma pessoa está sendo controlado ao longo do tempo.

Fonte: www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.wisegeek.org/www.sciencedirect.com/kidshealth.org/www.nps.org.au/poonamjadhavt1d.com/en.wikipedia.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cisto hepático

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Cisto hepático? Um cisto hepático é um crescimento cheio de …

Cisto colóide

PUBLICIDADE O que é Cisto colóide? Um cisto colóide é um tumor de crescimento lento, tipicamente encontrado …

Síndrome de Münchhausen

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Síndrome de Münchhausen? A síndrome de Münchhausen é uma forma …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation