Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Hiperacusia

Hiperacusia

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A hiperacusia tem sido definida como “tolerância incomum a sons ambientais normais” e, de forma mais pejorativa, como ‘respostas consistentemente exageradas ou inadequadas a sons que não são ameaçadores nem altos para uma pessoa comum.

A Hiperacusia – Som

A Hiperacusia é o nome da intolerância aos sons cotidianos que causa sofrimento significativo e afeta as atividades diárias de uma pessoa.

A condição pode variar bastante. Por exemplo, algumas pessoas acham muito barulhentos extremamente desconfortáveis, alguns acham certos ruídos particularmente irritantes, alguns desenvolvem medo de certos ruídos, enquanto outros sentem dor ao ouvir sons comuns.

A hiperacusia afeta pessoas de todas as idades e é bastante comum em crianças.

A condição pode ser apenas um pequeno incômodo para alguns, mas para muitos pode ter um grande impacto em sua vida.

O que é Hiperacusia?

Hiperacusia é uma condição na qual um indivíduo se torna extremamente consciente de sons dentro de uma certa faixa de freqüência. Essencialmente, sons cotidianos que normalmente passariam despercebidos ou que pelo menos não causariam sofrimento tornam-se extremamente irritantes e perturbadores.

Existem várias causas que podem desencadear a hiperacusia, incluindo o desenvolvimento do zumbido.

Uma das origens mais comuns da hiperacusia é a exposição ao ruído alto.

A exposição a armas disparando ou a música alta em um concerto pode levar ao desenvolvimento de zumbido que progride para uma intolerância aguda aos sons do dia a dia. A condição também pode ser causada por trauma contuso na cabeça, vários tipos de medicamentos usados para tratar infecções do ouvido e até mesmo cirurgia.

Embora, em muitos casos, essa sensibilidade anormal ao som diminua com o tempo, outras pessoas lutam com a condição por anos.

Existem outras causas comuns de hiperacusia que são capazes de desencadear essa condição. Infecções auditivas crônicas podem ser a razão subjacente.

Enxaquecas graves também podem levar a esse tipo de audição supersensível. Um número de doenças pode incluir hiperacusia entre seus sintomas, estes incluem Síndrome de Williams, Síndrome de Asperger e Paralisia de Bell.

Hiperacusia
Uma das origens mais comuns da hiperacusia é a exposição ao ruído alto

Não é incomum que pessoas com esta condição experimentem períodos de extrema irritabilidade e uma constante sensação de dor em uma ou ambas as orelhas.

O custo emocional pode ser tão grande que o indivíduo fica sujeito a ataques de ansiedade e alterações de humor que tornam impossível a atividade social normal.

Devido ao desejo de evitar ruídos que desencadeiam esses sintomas, alguns pacientes podem se tornar agorafóbicos a ponto de acharem impossível deixar suas casas.

As pessoas que nunca experimentaram hiperacusia muitas vezes têm problemas relacionados a um ente querido que está lidando com esse problema de saúde.

Como a condição é acionada por qualquer som dentro de um determinado nível de freqüência, é comum que vários ruídos próximos caiam dentro dessa faixa de freqüência. Como resultado, o indivíduo percebe o que é essencialmente uma sólida parede de som que parece estar se aproximando rapidamente, tornando impossível ignorar o som ou focar a atenção em outro lugar.

Quando se trata de tratamento de hiperacusia, abordar a causa raiz às vezes pode trazer alívio.

Se a medicação for identificada como a razão para a audição supersensível, mudar para uma medicação diferente pode permitir que a cura ocorra.

Abordar a dor da enxaqueca ou a causa subjacente de infecções constantes do ouvido também pode ajudar a aliviar o problema.

Em casos que envolvem tanto zumbido quanto hiperacusia, o uso da Terapia de Reciclagem de Zumbido, pode ajudar o indivíduo a ajustar lentamente a forma como reage ao som em geral. Com o tempo, a Terapia de Reciclagem de Zumbido permite recuperar pelo menos alguma tolerância ao som, o que, por sua vez, diminui a irritabilidade e a incidência de ataques de pânico.

Qual é a diferença entre Zumbido e Hiperacusia?

 Hiperacusia
O zumbido pode estar associado a danos cerebrais

Zumbido e hiperacusia são dois sintomas de distúrbios auditivos, às vezes observados juntos. No zumbido, os pacientes ouvem um som de zumbido ou zumbido sem um estímulo sonoro, enquanto a hiperacusia envolve um aumento da sensibilidade ao som.

Uma ou ambas as orelhas podem estar envolvidas, e a causa mais comum de ambas as condições é a exposição rotineira a volumes muito altos de ruído, frequentemente experimentados por trabalhadores industriais e de construção, bem como alguns músicos.

As opções de tratamento variam, dependendo da causa, e podem incluir terapia com um fonoaudiólogo e tratamento de um neurologista.

No zumbido, os pacientes experimentam a sensação de som em seus ouvidos, mesmo que nenhum som esteja sendo produzido. Mais comumente, isso se manifesta na forma de um ruído de toque que pode variar em intensidade. Pessoas com hiperacusia experimentam até sons pequenos como muito altos, essencialmente como se alguém tivesse acionado todos os botões de volume no ambiente natural. Ambos os problemas são sintomas de perda auditiva, em vez de serem condições autônomas.

Danos ao ouvido podem causar zumbido e hiperacusia, e também podem estar associados a problemas neurológicos como danos cerebrais causados por acidentes e doenças degenerativas.

Mais comumente, o zumbido e a hiperacusia estão associados à perda auditiva induzida por ruído. As pessoas desenvolvem perda auditiva induzida por ruído como resultado de serem expostas a ruídos muito altos sem usar proteção auditiva adequada.

A hiperacusia também pode ser acompanhada de distúrbios do equilíbrio, também conhecidos como distúrbios vestibulares. Além de ser usado para ouvir, as estruturas delicadas dentro da orelha estão envolvidas no senso de equilíbrio. Se eles estiverem danificados, o paciente pode ter problemas para se equilibrar e pode sentir náuseas, vômitos e outros problemas, pois o corpo se esforça para se orientar sem um sistema vestibular funcional.

Pacientes com zumbido e hiperacusia podem ser examinados por neurologistas e audiologistas. Uma entrevista detalhada com o paciente será conduzida para reunir informações sobre o histórico médico do paciente, e essas informações serão combinadas com os resultados do teste para determinar por que o paciente está apresentando perda auditiva. Os tratamentos podem incluir proteção auricular para evitar mais danos e terapia com um fonoaudiólogo.

O aumento da conscientização de condições como zumbido e hiperacusia levou a uma série de medidas para prevenir a perda auditiva, quando possível. Isso inclui a proteção de ouvido obrigatória em ambientes em que há ruído alto e o desenvolvimento de proteção auditiva mais eficaz e confortável. Músicos, em particular, têm se envolvido fortemente na promoção da proteção auditiva.

Causas

Alguns desenvolvem primeiro hiperacusia em um ouvido, mas na maioria dos casos ambos os ouvidos acabam sendo afetados.

A hiperacusia pode surgir lenta ou repentinamente. Alguns pacientes dizem que desenvolveram hipersensibilidade ao som durante um período de tempo. Outros podem vir com hiperacusia repentinamente participando de um show de rock, disparando uma arma, air bag em seu carro, fogos de artifício ou qualquer som extremamente alto.

Outras causas podem incluir exposição ao ruído relacionada ao trabalho, drogas, doença de Lyme, Meniere, Síndrome da Articulação Temporomandibular, traumatismo craniano, Síndrome de Deiscência do Canal Superior, cirurgia pós-operatória, autismo ou síndrome de Down.

Fonte: www.nhs.uk/www.entnet.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.hyperacusis.net/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.tinnitus.org.uk/www.tinnitustalk.com

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation