Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Inflamação

Inflamação

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A inflamação é um mecanismo de defesa no corpo.

O sistema imunológico reconhece células danificadas, irritantes e patógenos, e inicia o processo de cura.

Quando algo prejudicial ou irritante afeta uma parte do nosso corpo, há uma resposta biológica para tentar removê-lo.

Os sinais e sintomas da inflamação podem ser desconfortáveis, mas são um sinal de que o corpo está tentando se curar.

O que é Inflamação?

A inflamação é um sinal de que o sistema imunológico do corpo está ativo em uma determinada área.

Quando os glóbulos brancos vão para uma área para combater uma infecção, eles liberam uma série de substâncias químicas que fazem com que a área inche e muitas vezes se torne sensível.

Sinais externos de inflamação dependem de onde ela está localizada, mas podem incluir a área quente ao toque, rígida e inchada.

Quando as articulações ficam inflamadas, elas podem ser difíceis de mover, rígidas e doloridas. A dor pode acompanhar o movimento e, em casos extremos, pode tornar-se impossível mover a articulação devido ao inchaço.

Quando outras áreas ficam inflamadas, pode haver vermelhidão no tom da pele e um calor perceptível nessa área.

Com uma infecção grave e reação do sistema imunológico, também pode haver outros sintomas que vão junto com o localizado. O indivíduo pode sentir dor e os músculos do corpo podem ficar cansados e doloridos.

Com uma resposta importante do sistema imunológico, pode haver fadiga e febre que se espalham além da área imediata da infecção.

Quando a condição se desenvolve nas articulações, pode causar a condição dolorosa conhecida como artrite. Isso geralmente ocorre quando o sistema imunológico reage exageradamente e ataca os tecidos saudáveis, uma condição conhecida como distúrbio autoimune. Esses distúrbios podem assumir várias formas diferentes e criar problemas em todo o corpo, dependendo do que o sistema imunológico está atacando.

Por exemplo, a colite ocorre quando uma resposta auto-imune causa inflamação e inchaço no intestino grosso, interrompendo a função do sistema gastrointestinal.

Há também um tipo de inflamação leve que não é tão perceptível e, no entanto, potencialmente perigosa. A aterogênese é uma forma de inflamação que se desenvolve nas artérias de um indivíduo.

Comportamentos como o tabagismo e condições como pressão alta aumentam as chances de inflamação das artérias. Quando isso acontece, ele contrai os vasos e dificulta o fluxo de sangue. Como resultado, os depósitos podem acumular e colocar o indivíduo em risco de desenvolver doenças cardíacas.

Dependendo da localização e do tipo de inchaço, os indivíduos podem ser tratados de várias maneiras. Medicamentos anti-inflamatórios podem ajudar a reduzir áreas de inchaço.

Alguns tipos de esteroides leves também podem ser prescritos para ajudar a acelerar a resposta do corpo ao tratamento. Em alguns casos, a dor pode ser tratada com outros medicamentos, ou pode haver um tratamento específico para eliminar a doença que causa o problema.

Qual é a relação entre Inflamação e Inchaço?

A inflamação e o inchaço estão tão intimamente relacionados que algumas pessoas usam os termos de forma intercambiável, mas eles não são sinônimos.

Simplificando, uma inflamação é a reação do corpo a danos físicos ou a algum outro irritante, e o inchaço é um sintoma que pode ser causado por uma inflamação.

Outros sintomas da inflamação incluem vermelhidão, calor e dor. Embora o inchaço e a inflamação freqüentemente ocorram juntos e a inflamação seja uma causa muito comum de inchaço localizado, o inchaço pode ter outras causas também, e o inchaço geral que afeta todo o corpo provavelmente não é causado pela inflamação.

Irritação ou dano às células do corpo desencadeia uma inflamação como resposta defensiva. Esse dano pode tomar a forma de uma lesão física. Queimaduras, congelamentos e irritantes químicos também causarão inflamação.

A inflamação também pode ser causada por patógenos que infectam as células ou por uma resposta imune.

O corpo desencadeia uma inflamação para reparar e minimizar os danos causados por esses irritantes. Os capilares no local da inflamação se dilatam, retardando o fluxo de sangue para fora da área e permitindo que os glóbulos brancos ataquem as células estranhas. É isso que faz com que áreas inflamadas fiquem vermelhas e quentes.

Os receptores da dor também são estimulados, incentivando a vítima a proteger a área.

Outra resposta importante é o inchaço.

A inflamação faz com que a área se encha de fluido que escorre dos capilares. Inchaço não apenas protege o local da irritação, mas proteínas no fluido também ajudam a transportar anticorpos que ajudam a combater a infecção e acelerar a cicatrização. No caso de lesão, a pressão do fluido ajuda a diminuir o sangramento, dando tempo ao sangue para coagular.

Quando a inflamação e o inchaço são graves, podem ser tomadas medidas para aliviar os sintomas. Dependendo da natureza da irritação, o gelo pode ser aplicado para dilatar os vasos sanguíneos , aliviando assim a dor, vermelhidão e inchaço.

Anti-inflamatórios, como aspirina, acetaminofeno e ibuprofeno oferecem alívio da inflamação, bem como inchaço.

Inflamação e inchaço indicam que há um problema e, especialmente, inflamação grave ou prolongada deve ser vista por um profissional médico.

Embora a inflamação e o inchaço frequentemente ocorram em conjunto, o inchaço pode ter outras causas, variando em gravidade, desde um leve desconforto até um grave.

O inchaço associado à inflamação é tipicamente focado em uma área ou lesão específica.

Se o inchaço não estiver localizado, outras causas devem ser consideradas. Pacientes com inchaço extremo, crônico ou preocupante devem consultar um médico.

Qual é o Processo Inflamatório?

Quando o corpo é invadido por germes ou por uma infecção bacteriana, o sistema imunológico do corpo responde a ele criando anticorpos e enviando glóbulos brancos para combater os germes ou a infecção.

Como o sistema imunológico interage com o patógeno invasor, o local da infecção passará pelo processo inflamatório. Esse processo irá variar, dependendo da área afetada. Geralmente consistirá em uma resposta de lesão, uma resposta imune, cicatrização de tecidos e reparo de feridas.

Quando o corpo passa por um trauma bacteriano ou físico, ele responde imediatamente enviando glóbulos brancos para a área.

Produzidos nos gânglios linfáticos e na medula óssea, os glóbulos brancos são liberados na corrente sanguínea, devorando e canibalizando os patógenos invasores. Como parte do processo inflamatório, a área localizada geralmente se tornará sensível e particularmente dolorida.

Se o trauma for na pele, a área também estará propensa a descoloração.

O processo inflamatório está intimamente ligado ao sistema imunológico. O sistema imunológico dilatará os vasos sanguíneos, forçando o sangue rico em oxigênio e os glóbulos brancos a cercar a área do trauma.

Inflamação é o acúmulo de células brancas do sangue pois elas envolvem e matam o patógeno invasor. ,

Coagulação do sangue geralmente ocorrerá durante o processo de inflamação. A coagulação é a maneira do corpo de impedir que os vasos sanguíneos rompidos vomitem sangue continuamente.

À medida que o coágulo se forma ao redor da área do trauma, as plaquetas e a fibrina começam a se formar e se acumular. A fibrina age como uma malha orgânica, curando lentamente a área do trauma com células saudáveis.

Como a área de trauma cura, haverá certa quantidade de pus. O pus é uma coleção de células mortas do patógeno invasor, bem como células produzidas pelo sistema imunológico.

Algum inchaço geralmente ocorrerá durante o processo inflamatório. Proteína e água cercam a área, tornando a área inflamada e levemente desfigurada.

A proteína conterá anticorpos para proteger a área de ser novamente infectada e estimulará o crescimento e a cura dos tecidos.

A dor pode ser um componente contínuo do processo inflamatório. À medida que os aspectos fisiológicos da área do trauma mudam, a área pode ficar continuamente dolorida e sensível.

O processo inflamatório geralmente termina assim que o patógeno invasor é erradicado ou assim que a área de trauma cicatriza. As formações de pus geralmente param, a área fica estável e a inflamação diminui.

Sintomas

Os sintomas da inflamação variam dependendo se a reação é aguda ou crônica.

Os efeitos da inflamação aguda podem ser resumidos:

Dor: É provável que a área inflamada seja dolorosa, especialmente durante e depois do toque. Os produtos químicos que estimulam as terminações nervosas são liberados, tornando a área mais sensível.
Vermelhidão: Isso ocorre porque os capilares da área são preenchidos com mais sangue do que o habitual.
Imobilidade: Pode haver alguma perda de função na região da inflamação.
Inchaço: Isso é causado por um acúmulo de fluido.
Calor: mais sangue flui para a área afetada, e isso faz com que pareça quente ao toque.

Estes cinco sinais de inflamação aguda aplicam-se apenas a inflamações da pele. Se a inflamação ocorre no interior do corpo, como em um órgão interno, apenas alguns dos sinais podem ser notados.

Por exemplo, alguns órgãos internos podem não ter terminações nervosas sensoriais próximas, portanto não haverá dor, como em certos tipos de inflamação pulmonar.

Os sintomas da inflamação crônica se apresentam de maneira diferente.

Estes podem incluir:

Fadiga
Aftas
Dor no peito
Dor abdominal
Febre
Erupção cutânea
Dor nas articulações

Causas

A inflamação é causada por uma série de reações físicas desencadeadas pelo sistema imunológico em resposta a uma lesão física ou a uma infecção.

Inflamação não significa necessariamente que haja uma infecção, mas uma infecção pode causar inflamação.

Três processos principais ocorrem antes e durante a inflamação aguda:

Os pequenos ramos das artérias aumentam ao fornecer sangue para a região danificada, resultando em aumento do fluxo sanguíneo.
Os capilares se tornam mais fáceis para infiltrar fluidos e proteínas, o que significa que eles podem se mover entre o sangue e as células.
O corpo libera neutrófilos. Um neutrófilo é um tipo de glóbulo branco cheio de pequenos sacos que contêm enzimas e digerem microorganismos.

Uma pessoa notará sintomas de inflamação depois que essas etapas ocorrerem.

Fonte: Colégio São Francisco

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Pólipos gástricos

PUBLICIDADE Definição Pólipos gástricos são crescimentos anormais no revestimento interno do estômago. A maioria é …

Doença de Batten

PUBLICIDADE O que é A doença de Batten é uma condição rara que geralmente tem …

Parasitemia

PUBLICIDADE Definição Parasitemia é a presença de parasitas no sangue. Na malária, uma medida chamada …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation