Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Laqueadura

Laqueadura

PUBLICIDADE

Laqueadura
Laqueadura

Como é feita a ligadura de Trompas/Laqueadura Tubária

As técnicas mais usadas para a laqueadura tubária/ligadura de trompas são a minilaparotomia e a videolaparoscopia.

A minilaparoscopia é feita com um pequeno corte acima do púbis.

A laparoscopia é feita por meio da introdução de uma minicâmera de vídeo no abdômen.

A Laqueadura

Pequena intervenção cirúrgica sobre as trompas, interrompendo o canal que dá passagem aos óvulos na mulher (Laqueação de trompas) e dos espermatozóides no canal deferente do homem (Vasectomia). É um método definitivo, pelo que deve ser muito bem ponderado pelo casal.

Probabilidade de engravidar: método muito eficaz.

Vantagens: liberta a mulher da preocupação de uso de contraceptivos.

Desvantagens: é muito difícil de recuperar a capacidade reprodutora, no caso do casal mudar de idéias em relação à sua reprodução.,

Sérgio dos Passos Ramos

Fonte: www.medicinapratica.com.br

Laqueadura

Quando a família adquiri a quantidade de filhos desejada é hora de fechar a fabrica ou quando a mulher não pode ter mais filhos é feito uma cirurgia chamada laqueadura ou ligadura de trompas que é um procedimento que tem por objetivo fazer com que a mulher não engravide ao praticar o ato sexual,  que essa cirurgia  funciona como  contraceptivo.

O Que é Laqueadura?

A laqueadura é um procedimento quem tem por objetivo a esterilização da mulher onde é feito uma cirurgia ocorrendo o corte ou ligamento das tubas uterinas que fazem o caminho das tubas uterinas. Na laqueadura é necessária a internação e anestesia geral ou regional há vários tipos de laqueaduras são cerca de dez no total onde pode ser colocar anéis de plástico, queimar e cortar as tubas uterinas, clipes de titânio, fazer com fio de sutura, etc.

Para quem se arrependeu e que fazer a reversão para obter sucesso vai depender como foi feita sua laqueadura já que as várias técnicas para se fazer uma laqueadura, segundo especialistas as laqueaduras feita com anel plástico ou clipes de titânio são mais fáceis de fazer uma reversão, já pacientes que fizeram a salpingectomia que é a retirada das trompas é impossível a reversão.

Vantagens

A grande vantagem da laqueadura é que é um método seguro sem risco de gravidez a paciente pode até engravidar se tiver acontecido alguma falha no procedimento, mas é muito raro que isso aconteça para fazer a laqueadura à paciente deve obedecer aos critérios do SUS tem que ter 25 anos ou pelo menos dois filhos vivos.

Desvantagens

A grande desvantagem da laqueadura embora em alguns casos seja reversível é que seja encarada como um método definitivo já que você não tem conhecimento de como foi feito sua laqueadura o ideal mesmo é só fazer a laqueadura mesmo quando tiver certeza do que está fazendo já que muitas pacientes se arrependem devido a troca de parceiro, perda dos filhos e vários outros fatores.

Fonte: teclandotudo.com

Laqueadura

O que é laqueadura?

Laqueadura, é um método contraceptivo definitivo que consiste na interrupção da trompa da mulher através de vários métodos.

Em geral, retira-se um pequeno pedaço da trompa, no meio dela e próximo ao útero e dá-se um ponto de cada lado para ter certeza de que o trânsito na trompa foi totalmente interrompido.

Com isso, bloqueia-se a passagem do óvulo para o útero e do espermatozóide para as trompas.

Existem vários procedimentos cirúrgicos para a laqueadura com corte pelo abdome, corte pelo umbigo, por laparoscopia e laqueadura tubária.

Fonte: www.medicinapratica.com.br

Laqueadura

O que é a LAQUEADURA?

A laqueadura é um método cirúrgico que visa a esterilização definitiva da mulher.

Na laqueadura, a/o médico/a faz um corte na região abdominal, ao redor do umbigo ou na altura dos pêlos pubianos.

Nessa região, internamente, localiza-se as duas trompas de falópio da mulher.

O objetivo da cirurgia é obstruir as trompas que levam o óvulo (gameta feminino) do ovário até o útero.

A intervenção consiste, dependendo da técnica, em se fazer, com uma pinça, um corte e amarrar as trompas ou, simplesmente, amarrá-las, impedindo, com isso, que a fecundação ocorra (união do óvulo + sptz).

O objetivo da laqueadura é levar a mulher a esterilização, sendo portanto, irreversível.

Nos raros casos de mulheres que engravidam, mesmo se submetendo a laqueadura, pode ser explicado:

1. por falha na cirurgia que possibilitou a fecundação; ou,
2.
por regeneração dos tecidos próximos, que foram cortados ou
3.
por tentativa de reversão da esterilidade, através de cirurgia.

Tanto nos homens (que fizeram a vasectomia), como nas mulheres (que fizeram a laqueadura) as células sexuais continuarão a ser formadas. Entretanto, espermatozóides e óvulos, ou seja os gametas serão absorvidos pelo corpo, a medida em que se produzem, amadurecem e morrem.

Fonte: www.geocities.com

Laqueadura

Com os avanços da medicina, a cada dia surgem novos métodos contraceptivos no mercado. O planejamento familiar nunca esteve na moda como hoje em dia.

Ter filhos por descuido é algo que a família não espera.

Devido as dificuldades em criá-los, provenientes de problemas financeiros e diversos outros, tais como: aumento da criminalidade e proliferação das drogas, faz com que a decisão de ter filhos seja muito mais criteriosa que antigamente.

Para evitar que alguma gravidez pegue o casal desprevenido, é conveniente adotar medidas para impedir que a mesma ocorra.

Dentre as diversas formas contraceptivas, uma, em especial, vem recebendo a preferência de muitas mulheres: a laqueadura.

Muito se fala sobre ela, mas pouco se conhece a respeito. O que muitas não sabem é que ela nada mais é do que a ligação das trompas, por intervenção cirúrgica, com o objetivo de impedir a passagem do óvulo para dentro do útero. Assim os espermatozoides não o encontram, impedindo a fecundação.

A laqueadura é considerada um dos métodos mais seguro que existe. Com ela as possibilidades de uma gravidez são muito reduzidas, aproximadamente 0,99%.

Isso faz com que a maioria dos casais opte por abandonar de vez as demais formas de prevenção, podendo ter um efeito negativo com relação às doenças sexualmente transmissíveis, pois os preservativos mesmo que a mulher tenha feito laqueadura ou outro tipo de contracepção são importantes no ato sexual.

Existem uma média de 10 técnicas diferentes de laqueadura, cada uma para um determinado caso. O método mais adequado será definido pelo seu ginecologista. A internação e uso de anestesias são necessários, em alguns casos com o uso de anestesia geral.

Reverter laqueadura é possível

A grande dúvida da maioria das mulheres é quanto à possibilidade de reverter o processo, ou seja, para as que ligaram as trompas é possível desligá-las novamente.

A possibilidade de engravidar, entretanto, reduz de forma significativa. Na maioria dos casos é necessário realizar um tratamento para engravidar novamente.

Sendo assim, pense bem antes de optar por laquear. As chances de aumentar a família podem ser bastante difíceis nesse caso

Fonte: mulheresgravidas.net

Laqueadura

Laqueadura
Laqueadura

Laqueadura tubárea – Qual a melhor forma de engravidar?

Laqueadura tubárea é a cirurgia para não mais ter filhos. É feita na mulher e significa que será interrompido o canal (trompa uterina) que permite a circulação dos espermatozóides, óvulos e embriões em estágio inicial.

Para ocorrer a gravidez é necessário uma série de eventos em sintonia. A laqueadura simplesmente interrompe o canal de ligação óvulo-espermatozóides sem modificações hormonais, portanto, muitas das complicações que a laqueadura é culpada, como queda da libido, nervosismo, ondas de calor, sangramentos irregulares e outros, não procede.

O que é muito comum observarmos é o arrependimento de ter realizado a laqueadura. Isto sim trás uma série de sintomas orgânicos e emocionais, porque se ocorrem mudanças emocionais de stress, depressão, raiva. Isto modificará a produção cerebral dos hormônios que controlam o ciclo menstrual e produção hormonal feminina.

E aí os casais voltam a procurar engravidar…. e chegam à Reprodução Assistida!

Começa a avaliação de uma série de acontecimentos que devem ser analisados:

A reanastomose ou reversão de laqueadura é um procedimento cirúrgico que se tenta restabelecer a permeabilidade tubárea. Tem que ficar internada, tomar anestesia e repouso pós-cirúrgico para restabelecimento.

As chances de voltar a permeabilidade tubárea são muito heterogêneas girando em torno de 30% e destes, em torno de 10% conseguem gravidez, tornando as chances muito baixas.

O procedimento indicado com melhores chances de gravidez é, sem dúvida, a Fertilização in vitro, onde se colhem os óvulos após estimulação hormonal, fertilizando-os em laboratório, habitualmente injetando-se um espermatozóide diretamente no óvulo (ICSI – Injeção intracitoplasmática de espermatozóide) e transferindo o embrião para útero, em 2-5 dias. O resultado será avaliado após 14 dias, por exame de sangue para diagnóstico de gravidez. Então, as chances de gravidez passam a ser em torno de 40-50%.

Assim, com maiores chances de gravidez e procedimento cirúrgico menos traumático, a Reprodução Assistida torna-se uma melhor opção em relação à reversão da laqueadura.

Joaquim R.M. Coelho

Fonte: www.infert.com.br

Laqueadura

Laqueadura
Laqueadura

O mundo feminino é mesmo cheio de mistérios e conceitos complexos, que muitas vezes devido a falta de experiência não sabemos qual é seu verdadeiro significado, como é o exemplo da laqueadura.

Muitas vezes ouvimos falar nessa palavra, mas não sabemos do que se trata ao certo.

Pois bem, a laqueadura nada mais é do que um método de esterilização feminina, que também pode ser chamada de ligadura das trompas.

Esse método é caracterizado pelo corte ou ligamento cirúrgico das trompas uteirnas, essas que fazem o caminho dos ovários até o útero.

Com isso, as trompas uterinas impedem a passagem do óvulo, fazendo com que os espermatozóides não mais o encontrem, não acontecendo a fecundação.

Esse procedimento é considerado bastante seguro e, que pode ser realizado de várias maneiras, havendo a necessidade de internação e anestesia regional ou mesmo geral dependendo do caso. Para se ter idéia existem em média dez técnicas para se realizar o procedimento, colocando-se anéis de plástico, queimando ou cortando as trompas, fazendo-se fio de sutura, colocando-se clipes de titânio e muitos outras.

Após realizada a laqueadura, o risco da mulher ficar grávida é menos de 1%, fazendo com que vários casais dispensem os métodos contraceptivos.

Porém, é preciso lembrar que a laqueadura não impede que a mulher contraia Doenças Sexualmente Transmissíveis, o que se faz indispensável, ainda que assim, o uso da camisinha.

É importante saber que a laqueadura é reversível, porém é necessário muita certeza antes de fazê-la, já que depois de realizada e, assim desfeita as chances de engravidar caem significadamente.

Fonte: www.guiadicasgratis.com

Laqueadura

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Carotenemia

PUBLICIDADE O que é Carotenemia? A carotenemia é uma condição benigna caracterizada pelo amarelecimento das …

Odontopediatria

PUBLICIDADE Definição Odontopediatria é uma especialidade que adapta técnicas e procedimentos de odontologia geral e …

Geriatria

PUBLICIDADE Definição Medicina geriátrica é o ramo da medicina preocupado com o diagnóstico, tratamento e …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation