Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Micose fungoide

Micose fungoide

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

A micose fungóide é um tipo de linfoma que afeta a pele em uma forma de câncer denominada linfoma cutâneo de células T (LCCT).

Nessa condição, os glóbulos brancos chamados linfócitos começam a atacar a pele; muitas vezes se manifesta primeiro como uma simples erupção vermelha.

Difícil de curar, um diagnóstico de micose fungoide geralmente resulta em cuidados paliativos e talvez anos de vida com a doença. O CTCL é um tipo raro de câncer que afeta entre 5 e 10 pessoas em cada milhão e não é hereditário ou infeccioso.

Em um corpo saudável, a medula óssea produz células- tronco sanguíneas imaturas que se desenvolvem em células-tronco mieloides ou células-tronco linfoides.

As células-tronco linfoides tornam-se linfoblastos antes de se especializarem em um dos tipos de linfócitos. Esses linfócitos produzem os anticorpos que o sistema imunológico requer para combater infecções.

Na micose fungoide, esses glóbulos brancos se tornam cancerosos e malignos.

Eles atacam a pele e o sangue que circula pelo corpo.

Existem vários estágios pelos quais a micose fungoide pode passar e qualquer um deles ou todos eles podem se manifestar.

A fase pré-micótica geralmente não é diagnosticada como micose fungoide, pois se manifesta como uma erupção cutânea escamosa em partes do corpo normalmente cobertas por roupas.

Na fase de remendo, a erupção torna-se manchas avermelhadas que podem se assemelhar ao eczema, enquanto a erupção se torna mais espessa e avermelhada na fase da placa.

No estágio do tumor, geralmente o último a se desenvolver, tumores se formam na pele. Esses tumores podem se tornar ulcerosos e as feridas podem se infectar.

Uma forma avançada de micose fungoide é conhecida como síndrome de Sezary, que afeta a pele em todo o corpo.

Quando um indivíduo é diagnosticado com micose fungoide, isso não significa que a condição irá progredir para a síndrome de Sezary.

As manchas vermelhas características dos diferentes estágios podem ser encontradas ao mesmo tempo e podem incluir os tumores ulcerosos.

O diagnóstico geralmente começa com uma visita ao dermatologista para um exame mais detalhado das manchas vermelhas que são geralmente os primeiros sinais de que há algo errado.

Embora seja fácil diagnosticar erroneamente a condição de eczema ou psoríase, os exames de sangue e a coleta de amostras de pele ou biópsias apontarão para o diagnóstico correto.

Uma vez diagnosticados, tratamentos tópicos como loções e cremes podem ser usados para aliviar o desconforto da coceira e vermelhidão, enquanto diferentes tipos de terapia de luz podem ser eficazes em retardar o crescimento das células cancerígenas.

Definição

Micose fungoide é uma forma rara de linfoma de células T da pele (cutânea); a doença é tipicamente lentamente progressiva e crônica.

Em indivíduos com micose fungoide, a pele torna-se infiltrada com placas e nódulos compostos de linfócitos.

Em casos avançados, podem ocorrer tumores ulcerados e infiltração de linfonodos por células doentes.

O distúrbio pode se espalhar para outras partes do corpo, incluindo o sistema gastrointestinal, fígado, baço ou cérebro.

Descrição

Micose fungoide é a forma mais comum de um tipo de câncer no sangue chamado linfoma cutâneo de células T.

Os linfomas cutâneos de células T ocorrem quando certos glóbulos brancos, chamados células T, se tornam cancerosos; Esses tipos de câncer afetam a pele, causando diferentes tipos de lesões cutâneas.

Embora a pele esteja envolvida, as próprias células da pele não são cancerígenas.

A micose fungoide geralmente ocorre em adultos com mais de 50 anos, embora crianças afetadas tenham sido identificadas.

A micose fungoide pode progredir lentamente por vários estágios, embora nem todas as pessoas com a doença progridam em todos os estágios.

Os indivíduos mais afetados inicialmente desenvolvem lesões cutâneas chamadas de manchas, que são áreas planas, escamosas, rosadas ou vermelhas na pele que podem coçar. As células T cancerosas, que causam a formação de manchas, são encontradas nessas lesões. As próprias células da pele não são cancerígenas; os problemas de pele resultam quando as células T cancerígenas se movem do sangue para a pele.

Os retalhos são mais comumente encontrados na parte inferior do abdômen, parte superior das coxas, nádegas e seios. Eles podem desaparecer e reaparecer ou permanecer estáveis ao longo do tempo.

Em alguns indivíduos afetados, os patches progridem para placas, o próximo estágio da micose fungoide.

As placas são lesões elevadas que geralmente são avermelhadas, arroxeadas ou acastanhadas e coçam. Placas geralmente ocorrem nas mesmas regiões do corpo como manchas.

Enquanto algumas placas surgem de manchas, outras se desenvolvem sozinhas, e uma pessoa afetada pode ter as duas manchas e placas simultaneamente. Assim como os patches, as células T cancerosas são encontradas nas placas. Placas podem permanecer estáveis ou podem evoluir para tumores. Nem todo mundo com placas ou placas desenvolve tumores.

Os tumores da micose fungoide, compostos por células T cancerígenas, são nódulos que são mais espessos e mais profundos que as placas. Eles podem surgir de manchas ou placas ou ocorrem por conta própria.

Micose fungoide foi assim chamado porque os tumores podem se assemelhar a cogumelos, um tipo de fungo. Locais comuns para o desenvolvimento do tumor incluem a parte superior das coxas e virilha, seios, axilas e a dobra do cotovelo. Feridas abertas podem se desenvolver nos tumores, freqüentemente levando à infecção.

Embora raras, as células T cancerígenas podem se espalhar para outros órgãos, incluindo os gânglios linfáticos, o baço, o fígado e os pulmões.

A disseminação para outros órgãos pode ocorrer em qualquer estágio da micose fungoide, mas é mais comum no estágio do tumor.

Além disso, os indivíduos afetados têm um risco aumentado de desenvolver um outro linfoma ou outro tipo de câncer.

Sinais e Sintomas

FASE I: O primeiro sinal de micose fungoide é geralmente prurido generalizado (prurido) e dor na área afetada da pele. Insônia (insônia) também pode ocorrer. Manchas vermelhas (eritematosas) espalhadas sobre a pele do tronco e as extremidades aparecem. Essas lesões podem se assemelhar a outras doenças da pele, como psoríase, parapsoríase, líquen plano ou eczema.

ESTÁGIO II: O segundo estágio é chamado de placa ou “estágio de infiltração”. Placas circulares ou ovais vermelhas azuladas se desenvolvem nas áreas afetadas. As nádegas podem ser a primeira área a ser afetada. Inicialmente, estas placas são tipicamente pequenas e elevadas. As placas podem aumentar lentamente e correr juntas (coalescem), cobrindo aproximadamente 10% do corpo. Neste ponto, as lesões podem assemelhar-se a uma doença de pele conhecida como dermatite esfoliativa.

Outra condição dos linfonodos também pode se desenvolver conhecida como reticulose lipomelanótica.

Esta condição é caracterizada pelo desenvolvimento anormal de certas células chamadas macrófagos e a presença de tecido adiposo colorido escuro. Além disso, a inflamação dos gânglios linfáticos (linfadenite) também pode se desenvolver.

ESTÁGIO III: O terceiro estágio da doença é o estágio do fungoide ou do tumor. Aparecem tumores que lembram cogumelos; eles podem parecer arredondados ou lobulados. Estas lesões ulceradas são tipicamente de 1 a 15 cm (1/2 a 6 polegadas) de diâmetro e de cor azulada ou avermelhada. As camadas da pele podem tornar-se espessas e as bandas atípicas de células linfóides podem infiltrar-se na camada superior da pele.

Essas células também podem se infiltrar nos espaços livres nas camadas inferiores da pele, causando a morte das células da pele (necrose).

FASE IV: Durante esta fase, o distúrbio pode se espalhar por todo o corpo. Os sintomas podem incluir uma sensação geral de mal estar e fraqueza, temperaturas elevadas, perda de peso e anemia.

Pode haver envolvimento gastrointestinal com ou sem ulceração dos intestinos. O fígado e o baço também podem ficar aumentados. Além disso, pode ocorrer tosse e dificuldade para engolir (disfagia). Em alguns casos, o músculo cardíaco também pode ser afetado. Se o cérebro estiver envolvido, pode ocorrer dor ocular e perda de visão clara.

Causas

A causa exata da micose fungoide não é conhecida.

A causa da micose fungoide é desconhecida. Os indivíduos mais afetados apresentam uma ou mais anormalidades cromossômicas, como a perda ou ganho de material genético.

Essas anormalidades ocorrem durante a vida de uma pessoa e são encontradas apenas no DNA das células cancerígenas. Anormalidades foram encontradas na maioria dos cromossomos, mas algumas regiões são mais comumente afetadas do que outras. Pessoas com essa condição tendem a ter adições de DNA em regiões dos cromossomos 7 e 17 ou perda de DNA das regiões dos cromossomos 9 e 10.

Não está claro se essas alterações genéticas desempenham um papel na micose fungoide, embora a tendência para adquirir anormalidades cromossômicas (instabilidade cromossômica) é uma característica de muitos tipos de câncer. Pode levar a mudanças genéticas que permitem que as células cresçam e se dividam de maneira incontrolável.

Outra pesquisa sugere que certas variantes dos genes HLA de classe II estão associadas à micose fungoide.

Os genes HLA ajudam o sistema imunológico a distinguir as proteínas do próprio corpo das proteínas produzidas por invasores estrangeiros (como vírus e bactérias). Cada gene HLA tem muitas variações normais diferentes, permitindo que o sistema imunológico de cada pessoa reaja a uma ampla gama de proteínas estranhas. As variantes específicas são herdadas por famílias.

Certas variações dos genes HLA podem afetar o risco de desenvolver micose fungoide ou podem afetar a progressão do distúrbio.

É possível que outros fatores, como a exposição ambiental ou certas infecções bacterianas ou virais, estejam envolvidos no desenvolvimento da micose fungoide.

No entanto, a influência de fatores genéticos e ambientais no desenvolvimento desse transtorno complexo ainda não está clara.

Fonte: rarediseases.org/ghr.nlm.nih.gov/www.bad.org.uk/www.wisegeek.org/www.clfoundation.org/www.cancer.gov/www.e-ijd.org

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Displasia Tanatofórica

PUBLICIDADE A displasia tanatofórica é uma displasia esquelética letal. É a displasia esquelética letal mais …

Síndrome de Ramsay Hunt

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Ramsay Hunt é uma erupção cutânea dolorosa ao redor da …

Colesteatoma

PUBLICIDADE O colesteatoma é uma doença do ouvido também conhecida como tumor epidermóide, cisto epitelial, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation