Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Placas ósseas

Placas ósseas

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Placa óssea é uma barra de metal com perfurações para a inserção de parafusos; usado para imobilizar segmentos fraturados.

Uma placa óssea é um implante de metal fino usado para imobilizar segmentos ósseos. A placa é afixada com parafusos para alinhar corretamente o osso e ajudar no processo de cicatrização.

Na cirurgia da coluna vertebral, uma placa óssea pode ser usada para ajudar a estabilizar a área unida e evitar o deslocamento do enxerto ósseo. É mais comumente usado na cirurgia de fusão cervical (no pescoço).

Placas ósseas

O tecido ósseo, ao contrário da maioria dos tecidos do corpo, tem a notável capacidade de se regenerar. Se um osso fraturado puder ser mantido unido, ele pode regenerar o tecido e recuperar a maior parte de sua força original. Para fraturas graves, as placas ósseas são implantadas cirurgicamente para manter o osso no lugar.

Placas ósseas e parafusos são usados em procedimentos cirúrgicos para estabilizar ou realinhar os ossos quebrados

O que são Placas ósseas?

As Placas ósseas são placas de metal usadas para reconstruir um osso que foi fraturado.

Na maioria dos casos, eles são usados em locais onde um elenco não podem ser utilizados, tais como a mandíbula, nariz, olho soquetes, e do crânio

As placas seguram o osso quebrado no lugar, permitindo que ele se cure.

O material usado nas placas ósseas é geralmente considerado compatível com o corpo humano. Dessa forma, as placas não danificam o corpo, causando mais lesões ou fazendo com que o corpo tenha uma resposta imune.

O material mais usado em placas de ossos inclui aço inoxidável, ligas à base de cobalto, biocerâmicas, ligas de titânio e titânio puro. As biocerâmicas são cerâmicas compatíveis com o corpo humano, como a cerâmica de fosfato de cálcio.

Placas de aço nem sempre são consideradas um material ideal para placas ósseas, pois perdem a tensão após um certo período de tempo. Quando isso acontece, a lesão não está mais sob compressão, o que retarda o processo de cicatrização.

Placas de titânio duram um pouco mais, mas eventualmente perdem a tensão também. Isso se deve à dificuldade em projetar placas ósseas para aplicar a pressão correta sobre a fratura sem causar danos, um problema que os especialistas continuam a abordar.

Placas ósseas
Placas de titânio, parafusos e hastes podem ser usadas para reconstruir
ossos ou articulações após uma fratura ou outra lesão

Placas ósseas
Placas ósseas são mantidas no lugar por parafusos

Placas ósseas
Pinos metálicos, placas e parafusos podem ser usados para fixar uma fratura transversal

Quando uma placa óssea é necessária, um cirurgião ortopédico irá escolher a placa mais adequada e fixá-la em ambos os lados da fratura. A placa é mantida no lugar por parafusos. Os parafusos são colocados em buracos, o mais longe possível da fratura, para evitar a adição de tensão ao osso já lesado.

Se uma placa óssea de metal for usada para ajudar a estabilizar um osso, ela deve ser removida assim que o osso tiver cicatrizado. Isso requer cirurgia adicional e tempo de recuperação. A remoção da placa óssea de metal também pode causar danos adicionais ao osso, pois os parafusos e a própria placa são removidos.

Especialistas estão trabalhando na criação de placas ósseas a partir de materiais que naturalmente se quebram ou são absorvidos pelo corpo, mas esses materiais ainda não têm a mesma força que as placas de metal oferecem.

Placas ósseas não devem ser confundidas com placas de crescimento ósseo que ocorrem naturalmente no corpo. As placas de crescimento ósseo estão localizadas em cada extremidade dos ossos longos em crescimento, entre a tampa óssea e o eixo do osso. Sua finalidade é regular o comprimento e a forma do osso maduro.

O que é a placa de fíbula?

Os ossos, muito parecidos com a estrutura de madeira de uma casa, definem e contornam a forma do corpo enquanto sustentam e protegem os tecidos moles e órgãos dentro do corpo. Como essas coleções especializadas de células são organizadas de uma maneira específica, elas criam uma forma rígida que também permite que cada parte do corpo se mova separadamente e em conjunto com outras seções do corpo. Quando ocorre uma lesão óssea que interrompe a estrutura ou a estabilidade, como uma fratura ou quebra de sua continuidade, é necessário tomar medidas para restaurar sua unidade.

Uma placa de fíbula é um suporte de metal especializado ligado à fíbula, um dos ossos longos da parte inferior da perna, quando a integridade do osso está seriamente comprometida.

A fíbula, também conhecida como um dos ossos da panturrilha, está localizada lateralmente ou na parte externa da parte inferior da perna. Este osso longo e fino engancha-se no osso da tíbia e vai de um pouco abaixo do joelho até o tornozelo. A maneira como ele se liga à tíbia adjacente mais pesada dá a esses dois ossos a aparência de um gancho ou alfinete de segurança.

Embora a tíbia suporte o peso do corpo e seja um pouco independente da fíbula, uma fratura nesse osso mais espesso também pode danificar a fíbula.

A fíbula não suporta peso, a fixação de uma placa de fíbula dá a este osso o suporte extra necessário para garantir uma cicatrização adequada.

Placas ósseas
A fíbula é mais fina e mais delicada que a tíbia

Se o osso não for “ajustado” adequadamente, interrupções na estabilidade do osso podem causar dor e disfunção contínuas e possivelmente permanentes.

Em muitos casos de uma fratura fechada, onde os pedaços de osso não perfuram a pele, a aplicação de um molde com restrições de suporte de peso por várias semanas permite que o osso se cure.

Com ossos como a fíbula, que se prendem a um osso mais resistente e não suportam o peso, a inserção cirúrgica de uma placa de fíbula ajuda a manter a posição do osso, ao mesmo tempo que fixa as pontas quebradas para melhorar as chances de cura normal.

A colocação de uma placa de fíbula depende da localização e gravidade da fratura.

Em outras palavras, toda a fíbula ou apenas seções podem estar envolvidas na técnica de plaqueamento colocada paralelamente ao osso e aparafusada no lugar diretamente no osso. Em muitos casos, uma placa da fíbula permanece presa ao osso mesmo após a cura completa ter ocorrido.

O que são os parafusos ósseos?

Os parafusos ósseos são parafusos especializados projetados para uso em cirurgia ortopédica.

Esses parafusos são feitos de materiais não-reativos que podem ser usados com segurança dentro do corpo de um paciente, e eles são, como o nome sugere, dirigidos através do osso com a ajuda de ferramentas especializadas. Há uma série de configurações em que os parafusos são usados, e uma variedade de tamanhos está disponível em empresas que fabricam dispositivos médicos, embora em algumas regiões, a venda de parafusos de osso seja restrita a profissionais médicos.

Uma das razões clássicas para usar esses parafusos é na estabilização de uma fratura. Se um osso estiver tão fraturado que não cicatrize se for engessado, parafusos são usados para unir os pedaços do osso e estabilizá-los antes de aplicar o molde.

Com os parafusos de osso no lugar, o osso deve ser tricotado corretamente e da forma mais limpa possível. Uma vez que a cicatrização acabou, os parafusos podem ser deixados no lugar ou removidos em outro procedimento.

Os parafusos ósseos também são usados para colocar fixadores externos, dispositivos médicos usados no tratamento de fraturas e alguns outros problemas médicos.

Os parafusos prendem o fixador ao osso, permitindo que o fixador seja mantido no lugar. Como a maioria das pessoas não quer passar o resto de suas vidas com hardware saindo de seus corpos, os parafusos e o fixador são geralmente removidos quando o processo de cicatrização é concluído.

Os parafusos também são usados às vezes na colocação de implantes médicos, incluindo implantes, como hastes que são usadas para estabilizar a coluna.

Enquanto cirurgiões ortopédicos são os profissionais cirúrgicos que mais comumente usam parafusos ósseos, outros tipos de cirurgiões podem colocá-los também se considerarem necessário para o atendimento ao paciente. Neurocirurgiões, por exemplo, às vezes usam parafusos em seu trabalho.

Os materiais usados para fazer parafusos de osso são projetados para serem inertes, para que não reajam com o corpo do paciente e causem irritação.

Muitos parafusos também são feitos de metais, que podem ser levados com segurança através de detectores de metais, para que os pacientes não sofram inconvenientes como resultado de seus implantes médicos.

Pessoas que têm parafusos de osso no lugar ou que tiveram parafusos removidos devem se certificar de mencionar isso antes de passar por estudos de imagens médicas. Em alguns casos, um estudo pode não ser recomendado com parafusos no lugar, e em outros, eles podem criar artefatos na imagem que causam confusão.

Fonte: medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.spine-health.com/www.corrosion-doctors.org/web.mit.edu/webdocs.cs.ualberta.ca

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation