Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Visão monocular

Visão monocular

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Visão monocular é a visão em que cada olho é usado separadamente.

Ao usar os olhos dessa maneira, ao contrário da visão binocular, o campo de visão aumenta, enquanto a percepção de profundidade é limitada.

Os olhos são geralmente posicionados em lados opostos da cabeça do animal, dando-lhe a capacidade de ver dois objetos ao mesmo tempo.

A palavra monocular vem da raiz grega, mono por um, e a raiz latina, oculus por olho.

A maioria dos pássaros e lagartos tem visão monocular. Corujas e outras aves de rapina são exceções notáveis.

O que é a Visão monocular?

O termo “visão monocular ” pode ser usado de duas maneiras diferentes.

No primeiro sentido, refere-se à percepção visual em que os olhos vêem independentemente, em vez de agir como um par, como os olhos humanos.

No segundo sentido, é mais apropriadamente denominado comprometimento da visão monocular, e refere-se a uma pessoa ou animal que só consegue enxergar de um olho.

Isso pode ser congênito ou adquirido e pode levar a prejuízos como resultado de alterações na percepção visual.

Muitos animais vêem com visão monocular, incluindo cavalos, ovelhas e lagartos. Esses animais geralmente têm os olhos bem separados, o que permite uma visão muito ampla.

Isto é especialmente importante para os animais presas, como cavalos e ovelhas, que precisam ser capazes de detectar ameaças de tantas direções quanto possível.

O problema com esse tipo de percepção visual é a falta de percepção de profundidade.

Como os olhos não funcionam em conjunto, é mais difícil fornecer informações úteis sobre a distância entre os objetos e entre eles. Isso seria uma desvantagem para predadores como grandes felinos, que geralmente têm visão binocular.

Existem outras variações na percepção visual entre visão monocular e binocular, dependendo da espécie.

Os olhos vêm em uma variedade de estilos, por assim dizer, incluindo olhos equipados para uma melhor visão noturna ou colorida, bem como olhos capazes de enxergar em uma escala mais ampla que o olho humano. As abelhas, por exemplo, podem ver marcas ultravioletas nas flores.

No caso de comprometimento da visão monocular, um olho é danificado e o outro tem funcionalidade normal. Dependendo do motivo da deficiência visual, o olho não funcional pode ser removido e substituído por uma prótese.

Isto é frequentemente recomendado quando houve traumatismo ocular e os tecidos dos olhos morreram ou foram gravemente danificados. Nos casos em que a perda de visão é causada por trauma no cérebro ou outros problemas, pode ser possível deixar o olho no lugar.

Pessoas com deficiência de visão monocular podem ter alguns problemas de visão. Seu alcance de visão é reduzido, pois eles só têm um olho para ver. Isso faz com que as pessoas tenham um lado cego, onde não possam ver ao longo de um lado do corpo e podem perder as pistas visuais, desde uma garçonete se aproximando até um carro prestes a fundir faixas.

A percepção de profundidade também é pobre e as pessoas terão que se adaptar a isso para realizar tarefas com segurança.

Qual é a diferença entre Visão monocular e binocular?

Visão monocular e binocular cada um serve um propósito único. A diferença entre os dois é a capacidade de julgar distâncias ou ter percepção de profundidade.

Na visão binocular, dois olhos trabalham juntos para se concentrar em um único ponto. O cérebro então processa essa informação para determinar a profundidade ou a distância até esse ponto.

A visão monocular existe em animais com olhos em lados opostos da cabeça, o que impede que os dois olhos tenham um ponto focal comum. Também existe em animais que podem ter visão binocular, mas perderam a visão em um olho.

Ambas as visões binocular e monocular evoluíram entre diferentes espécies. Cada tipo de visão desempenha um papel importante nas interações e interdependência dos animais uns sobre os outros.

Visão monocular e binocular não são as formas mais comuns de visão entre os animais, no entanto. Insetos, os mais numerosos de todas as espécies, geralmente possuem visão composta.

A maioria dos mamíferos carnívoros e todas as aves de rapina têm visão binocular, na qual dois olhos estão voltados para a frente.

A visão binocular permite que os predadores usem as presas com os dois olhos. Eles podem, então, determinar com rapidez e precisão a distância impressionante.

Esta habilidade é algumas vezes referida como acuidade binocular, e é comum a quase todos os predadores, incluindo humanos. Alguns predadores que não confiam na visão binocular são os morcegos, os golfinhos e algumas baleias, que usam a localização do eco para identificar a presa. As cobras usam a sacudidela da língua.

Animais presas como os cervos, que têm olhos em lados opostos da cabeça, precisam de uma ampla gama de visão para informá-los quando um predador está próximo. A maioria das presas possui visão monocular.

Esse tipo de visão não impede o animal de ver um objeto à distância, mas impede que ele seja capaz de dizer exatamente a que distância está o objeto.

Animais presas não precisam da capacidade de avaliar com precisão a localização de um predador, mas estão melhor equipados para sobreviver por ter o campo de visão aumentado que a visão monocular lhes oferece.

Na verdade, os animais com visão monocular podem ver duas cenas completamente diferentes de cada olho simultaneamente, permitindo uma chance maior de detectar um predador.

A visão monocular adquirida ocorre quando um animal com visão binocular perde a visão em um olho.

Os seres humanos que perderam um olho estão cientes das dificuldades de viver sem a capacidade de determinar a percepção de profundidade.

Dirigir um automóvel ou mesmo sair da varanda pode ser traiçoeiro para pessoas que adquiriram visão monocular.

A visão binocular e monocular depende da capacidade do cérebro de processar as imagens. Felizmente, o cérebro é altamente adaptável e capaz de compensar em casos de visão monocular adquirida.

Em última análise, é o cérebro que impulsiona todas as formas de visão.

O que causa a visão monocular em humanos?

Há muitas razões pelas quais as pessoas desenvolvem essas deficiências e isso não pode ser curado facilmente:

Pode acontecer devido a defeitos congênitos quando apenas um olho está funcionando e o outro fica bloqueado completamente
Cataratas podem causar esse problema obscurecendo as lentes de um dos olhos
A córnea fica obstruída devido a alguns problemas de saúde
O foco inadequado da luz pelos olhos também pode levar a tais problemas
Danos à retina devido a qualquer lesão ou acidente

Resumo

Isso pode ser simplesmente explicado como a visão que você obtém de qualquer objeto quando é visto com apenas um olho.

Não é comum que os humanos experimentem essa visão naturalmente, enquanto usamos nossos dois olhos simultaneamente para descobrir qualquer objeto. Mas quando se trata de animais, muitos deles têm visão monocular como seus olhos estão localizados em ambos os lados da cabeça.

Desta forma, eles terão a capacidade de usar cada um deles separadamente. Por outro lado, nossos olhos estão posicionados na mesma direção e isso dá uma visão binocular.

Você pode ter uma ideia clara do que é a visão monocular quando tenta fechar um olho e ver qualquer objeto na frente do seu corpo.

Mais tarde, você pode fechar o outro olho e perceber que o objeto se move ligeiramente do seu ponto de vista.

Se acontecer de você tocar o objeto ao fazer isso, você pode ter dificuldade em alcançar o objeto exatamente como a profundidade do objeto não está bem definida dessa maneira.

Visão monocular – Fotos

Fonte: study.com/www.ucalgary.ca/chect.org.uk/www.wisegeek.org/theopticedge.com/www.definitions.net

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Epiglote

PUBLICIDADE O que é A epiglote é uma estrutura anatômica que é projetada para evitar …

Doença de Scheuermann

PUBLICIDADE O que é A doença de Scheuermann é um distúrbio da coluna que faz …

Síndrome de Barth

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Barth (BTHS) é um distúrbio genético grave ligado ao cromossomo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation